Club Info Fixtures

Week 5 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 5 Saturday October 8th All games at 2.30 unless stated FAI Under 17 FAI Cup 1st Round Athy Town v Mullingar Ath; 2.00; Athy Co Kildare; Local Kildare Town v Ballymahon; 2.00; Kildare; Local Rathangan v Kinnegad Juniors; 2.00; Rathangan Kildare; Local Mountmellick Utd v Clane Utd; Conor Davis […]

Club Info Results

Week 4 Results

CCFL Results Week 4 FAI Youths Cup 1st Round St Francis 3, Arlington 0 Under 17 Premier Division Monksland Utd 1, Mullingar Ath 5 Edenderry Town 3, Portlaoise 4 Under 17 Division 1 Abbeyleix Ath 1, Temple Villa 2 Clonaslee Utd 1, Kinnegad Juniors 8 Under 17 Division 1 Sunday Spartak Granard 1, Newtown FC […]

Club Events Club Info

Suspensions Weekending October 2nd

Paul O’Connor Kinnegad Juniors Ladies Eamon Dunne Mountmellick Utd Ladies Mohammed M Shamrock Celtic Gary Comerford Stradbally Town Aaron McDonagh Birr Town U17’s Glen McEvoy Clonaslee Utd Ciaran Bracken Kinnegad Juniors Trevor Thompson Mullingar Ath Lekan Adams Ballinahown Tito Oluwaeualafe Mullingar Ath B Peadar Cassidy Gaels Utd Sean Smyth Colmcille Celtic Brian O’Sullivan East Galway […]

Club Info Results

Week 4 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 4 Saturday October 1st All games at 2.30 unless stated FAI Youth Cup 1st Round St Francis v Arlington; Iona Park Athlone; Midlands Under 17 Premier Division Edenderry Town v Portlaoise; Paddy Maloney Park Edenderry; Offaly Monksland Utd v Mullingar Ath; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands Idle Mountmellick, Tullamore Under […]

Club Info Results

Week 3 Results

CCFL Results Week 3 Under 17 Premier Division Mountmellick Utd 3, Edenderry Town 4 Tullamore Town 0, Portlaoise 3 Under 17 Division 1 Emo Celtic 1, Abbeyleix Ath 0 Under 17 Division 1 Sunday Killoe Celtic 1, Ballyjamesduff 3 Under 19 Premier Division Monksland Utd 7, Tullamore Town 3 Abbeyleix Ath 1, Ballymahon 2 Under […]

Club Events Club Info

Suspensions Weekending September 25th

Sean Hackett East Galway Utd Paul O’Connor Kinnegad Juniors Ladies Eamon Dunne Mountmellick Utd Ladies Mohammed M Shamrock Celtic Gary Comerford Stradbally Town Jack Owens Emo Celtic Mikey Kelly Willow Park Aaron McDonagh Birr Town U17’s Glen McEvoy Clonaslee Utd Kevin Sheehan Towerhill Rovers Ciaran Bracken Kinnegad Juniors Darren Hogan CRFC Ronan Mahon CRFC Trevor […]