Club Info Fixtures

Week 7 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 7 Saturday October 23rd All games at 2.30 unless stated FAI Under 17 Cup 2nd Round St Francis v Clane Utd; 2.00; Iona Park Athlone; Midlands Under 17 North Gallen Utd v Monksland Utd; 4.15; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Offaly Mullingar Ath B v Clara Town; 2.00; Gainstown Mullingar; […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 6 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 6 Saturday October 16th All games at 2.30 unless stated LFA Youths Cup 1st Round Mullingar Ath v Sallins Celtic; 2.00; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands Emo Celtic v Prosperous Utd; 2.00; Community Centre Emo; Offaly Under 17 North Clara Town v Ballyboro; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly St Francis v […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 5 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 5 Saturday October 9th All games at 2.30 unless stated FAI Youths Cup 1st Round Ballymahon v Arlington; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands Rathangan FC v Kinnegad Juniors; Canal Road Rathangan Kildare; Moone Celtic v Monksland Utd FC; Fortfield Moone Kildare; Under 17 North Gallen Utd v Mullingar Ath B; […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 4 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 4 Saturday October 2nd All games at 2.30 unless stated FAI Under 17 Cup 1st Round St Francis v Vale Wanderers; Iona Park Athlone; Midlands Under 17 North Clara Town v Gallen Utd; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly Monksland Utd v Mullingar Ath A; 5.00; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 3 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 3 Saturday September 25th All games at 2.30 unless stated Under 17 Northern Group Ballyboro v St Francis; VEC Lanesboro; Midlands Gallen Utd v Tullamore; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Midlands Idle Mullingar Ath A,B, Clara, Monksland Under 17 Southern Group Emo Celtic B v Emo Celtic A; Community Centre […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 2 Fixtures

Saturday September 18th All games at 2.30 unless stated Under 17 Summer Tournament Cup Final Mountmellick Utd v Mullingar Ath A; 5.30; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Midlands x 3 CCFL Over 35’s Cup Final Portlaoise v Coolraine; 5.30; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly x 3 CCFL Over 35’s Shield Final Killeigh FC v Willow Park; […]

Club Info Fixtures Results

Week 1 Fixtures_Over 35 Fixtures and Results

Over 35 Results Over 35 Cup Semi Finals 1st Leg Coolraine 1, Midlands Celtic 0 Portlaoise 7, Mountmellick Utd 2 Over 35 Shield Quarter Finals Killeigh FC 4, Abbeyleix Ath 2 Stradbally Town 2, Rosenallis 1 Nenagh AFC 3, Moate Celtic 1 Fixtures Week 1 Saturday September 11th (6.00pm) Over 35 Cup Semi Finals 2nd […]

Club Info Fixtures

Over 35 Fixtures Week 7

Tuesday August 31st Northern Division Playoff 6.45 (Pens no ET) Coolraine v Mountmellick Utd; Durrow Tullamore; Midlands x 3 Sunday September 5th (11.00am) Over 35 Cup Semi Finals 1st Leg Winner Mountmellick/Coolraine v Midlands Celtic; Midlands Portlaoise v Losers Coolraine/Mountmellick; Offaly Over 35 Shield Quarter Finals (Pens no ET) Killeigh FC v Abbeyleix Ath; Midlands […]

Club Info Fixtures Results

Summer Competition Week 10 Results_Over 35 Week 5 Results_Over 35 Week 6 Fixtures

Results CCFL Cup Final Clara Town 3, Willow Park 2 CCFL Shield Final Birr Town 2, Melville FC 1  Over 35’s Northern Division Killeigh FC 2, Mountmellcik Utd 4 Killeigh FC 2, Rosenallis 2 Over 35’s Southern Division Nenagh AFC 4, Portlaoise 6 (Portlaoise Champions) Abbeyleix Ath 2,Stradbally Town 3 Fixtures Wednesday 25th of August […]

Club Info Fixtures

Summer Competition Week 10 Fixtures_Over 35 Week 5 Fixtures

Saturday August 21st CCFL Shield Final Birr Town v Melville FC; 6.00 Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Offaly x 3 Over 35’s Northern Division (7.00) Killeigh FC v Rosenallis AFC; Midlands Willow Park v Coolraine; Midlands Mountmellick Utd v Moate Celtic; Offaly Over 35’s Southern Division Nenagh AFC v Portlaoise; Offaly Stradbally Town v Abbeyleix Ath; […]