Club Info Results

Week 6 Results

CCFL Results Week 6 LFA Youths Cup 1st Round Mullingar Ath 4, Sallins Celtic 1 Prosperous Utd 1 (4), Emo Celtic 1 (3) pens aet Under 17 North Clara Town 8, Ballyboro 3 St Francis 4, Monksland Utd 0 Tullamore Town 2, Mullingar Ath B 3 Under 17 South East Galway Utd 1, Abbeyleix Ath […]

Club Info Results

Week 5 Results

CCFL Results Week 5 FAI Youths Cup 1st Round Ballymahon 4, Arlington 0 Under 17 North Gallen Utd 2, Mullingar Ath B 9 Tullamore Town 4, Clara Town 5 Ballyboro 0, Monksland Utd 5 Mullingar Ath A 0, St Francis 0 Under 17 South Birr Town 3, Emo Celtic B 1 Abbeyleix Ath 5, Killeigh […]

Club Info Results

Week 4 Results

Combined Counties Football League Week 4 Results FAI Under 17 Cup 1st Round St Francis 4; Vale Wanderers 0 Under 17 North Clara Town 2; Gallen Utd 7 Monksland Utd 0; Mullingar Ath A 3 Mullingar Ath B 7; Ballyboro 0 Under 17 South Mountmellick Utd 2; Killeigh FC 0 Stradbally Town 4; Birr Town […]

Club Info Results

Week 3 Results

CCFL Results Week 3 Under 17 North Ballyboro 1, St Francis 6 Gallen Utd 6, Tullamore Town 2 Under 17 South Birr Town 1, Abbeyleix Ath 0 Stradbally Town 1, Mountmellick Utd 0 Emo Celtic B 0, Emo Celtic A 8 Killeigh FC 3, East Galway Utd 3 Under 19 East Mountmellick Utd 9, Killeigh […]

Club Info Results

Week 2 Results

CCFL Results Week 2 Under 17 Summer Tournament Cup Final Mountmellick Utd 3 (12), Mullingar Ath A 3 (11) pens after ET. Over 35’s Cup Final Portlaoise 3, Coolraine 0 Over 35’s Shield Final Willow Park 2, Killeigh FC 1 LFA Cup 1st Round Ballinahown 4, Clontarf 0 Towerhilll Rovers 0, Hardwicke 3 Mullingar Town […]

Club Info Results

Week 1 Results

Over 35’s Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg Midlands Celtic 2, Coolraine 2; Coolraine win 3-2 on aggregate Over 35’s Shield Semi Finals Willow Park 3, Stradbally Town 0 Nenagh AFC 2, Killeigh FC 4 Senior Division Monksland Utd 3, Ballinahown 2 Mountmellick Utd 2, Mullingar Town 4

Club Info Fixtures Results

Week 1 Fixtures_Over 35 Fixtures and Results

Over 35 Results Over 35 Cup Semi Finals 1st Leg Coolraine 1, Midlands Celtic 0 Portlaoise 7, Mountmellick Utd 2 Over 35 Shield Quarter Finals Killeigh FC 4, Abbeyleix Ath 2 Stradbally Town 2, Rosenallis 1 Nenagh AFC 3, Moate Celtic 1 Fixtures Week 1 Saturday September 11th (6.00pm) Over 35 Cup Semi Finals 2nd […]

Club Info Fixtures Results

Summer Competition Week 10 Results_Over 35 Week 5 Results_Over 35 Week 6 Fixtures

Results CCFL Cup Final Clara Town 3, Willow Park 2 CCFL Shield Final Birr Town 2, Melville FC 1  Over 35’s Northern Division Killeigh FC 2, Mountmellcik Utd 4 Killeigh FC 2, Rosenallis 2 Over 35’s Southern Division Nenagh AFC 4, Portlaoise 6 (Portlaoise Champions) Abbeyleix Ath 2,Stradbally Town 3 Fixtures Wednesday 25th of August […]

Club Info Results

Summer Competition Week 9 Results _Over 35 Week 4 Results

Under 17 Shield Final Portumna Town 3, Grange Utd 2 Under 19 Shield Final Abbeyleix Ath 2, East Galway Utd 1 CCFL Cup Semi Final Stradbally Town 0, Clara Town 3 CCFL Shield Semi Final Birr Town 4, Maryborough FC 1 Over 35’s Northern Division Moate Celtic 1, Willow Park 4 Rosenallis 4, Mountmellick Utd […]

Club Info Results

Summer Competition Week 8 Results_Over 35 Week 3 Results

Under 17 Shield Semi Finals Portumna Town 2, AC Celtic 1 Grange Utd 5, Mucklagh 1 Under 19 Cup Final Birr Town 3 (4), Willow Park 3 (2) Pens aet Westmeath Cup Final Willow Park 2, Mullingar Celtic 0 Westmeath Shield Final Melville FC 2, Raharney Utd 0 Offaly Cup Final Clara Town 3, Coolraine […]