Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 29 |
|
Saturday March 9th |
All games at 2.30 unless stated |
|
Under 17 Division |
Daingean Town v Willow Park; Sutherland Park Ballinagar; S Lowry |
Rosenallis v Portlaoise; The Grove Rosenallis; E Dynan |
Longford Town v Emo Celtic; City Calling Stadium Longford; T Maloney |
Mullingar Athletic v St Aengus; 1.00; Gainstown Mullingar; A Martin |
|
Under 18 Division |
Tullamore Town v Mullingar Athletic; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; P Pardy |
Gallen Utd v Birr Town; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; D Toland |
Idle; Portlaoise, Derry Rovers, Newbridge |
|
Under 19 Division |
Clongowes Wood v Tullamore Town; Clongowes Wood Clane; L Buckley |
Mullingar Athletic v St Peters; 3.00; Gainstown Mullingar; J McCrossan |
Ballinahown v Mountmellick Utd; Sports Park Ballinahown; P Tone |
|
Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round |
Mullingar Athletic v St Peters; 7.00; Gainstown Mullingar; P Murphy |
|
Ml Dolan Division 1 Cup Quarter Final |
Camlin Utd v Shinrone; The Mall Longford; U Beaumont |
|
Saturday’s Divisions Cup 1st Round |
Granard Celtic v Grange Utd; Old Park Road Granard; A Sherlock |
|
Division 1 Saturday |
Mostrim Utd v Ballymahon; St Marys NS Edgwardstown; T Cunningham |
Mullingar Town v Boro Celtic; Dalton Park Mullingar; R Goggin |
Melville Celtic v Inny FC; Sarsfield Park Athlone; M Kelly |
|
Division 3 Saturday |
Spartak Granard v Newtown FC; Higginstown Granard; G Burke |
Ballymahon B v Longford Wanderers; Tara Park Ballymahon; C McDermott |
Idle; Rathowen, Carrickboy |
|
Sunday March 10th |
All games at 11.00 unless stated |
|
Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round |
Stradbally Town A v Melville Utd; 2.00; The Lawn, Stradbally; C McDermott |
|
|
Billy Hyland Premier Div Cup Quarter Final |
Edenderry Town A v Mullingar Athletic B; 2.00; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; A Fitzsimons |
|
Ml Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round |
Clonbonny FC v Clonaslee Utd; AIT Athlone; P Tone |
|
Ml Dolan Division 1 Cup Quarter Final |
Tullamore Town v Highfield Utd; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; E Dynan |
|
Division 2 Cup Quarter Finals 2nd Legs |
Dynamoe Town (1) v Gentex (3); 2.00; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; E Dynan |
Killeigh Ramblers (0) v Walsh Island Shamrocks (1); McCromacks Field Killeigh; L Buckley |
Raharney (1) v Coolraine (0); Higginstown Raharney; T Maloney |
Noreside Celtic (3) v Edenderry Town B (2); Castletown Village; M Kelly |
|
Division 3 Cup Quarter Finals |
Horseleap Utd v Clonown Rovers; Horseleap Village; R Matthews |
Portlaoise v Colmcille Celtic; 12.00; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; S Tuohy |
Raheen v Melville Celtic B; Raheen Village; D Bryant |
|
Red Shop Division 4 Cup Quarter Finals |
Killoe FC v Clara Town C; Ml Neary Park Longford; P Murphy |
St James v St Aengus; Ballincaird Hse Five Alley; D McEnery |
Clonmore Utd B v St Carthages Ath; Community Centre Boora; B James |
|
Women’s Cup Semi-Finals |
Tullamore Town v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; T Cunningham |
|
Womens Division |
Clara Town v Killeigh; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly RTBA |
|
Senior Division |
Mountmellick Utd A v Gallen Utd A; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Bay Mountmellick; A Dunne, L Buckley, M Kelly |
Clara Town A v Killavilla Utd; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky; A Martin, R Goggin, S Lowry |
Monksland Utd A v Willow Park A; 2.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; D Toland, P Tone, U Beaumont |
Idle Arlington |
|
Premier Division |
Birr Town v Rosenallis A; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; E O’Riordan |
Mullingar Town A v Derry Rovers A; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; A Sherlock |
Idle CK Utd, Willow Park, Abbeyleix |
|
Division 1 |
Moate Celtic v Gracefield Ath; Dandywell Moate; S Lowry |
Temple Villa v Clonmore Utd; Villa Park Mount Temple; D Sweeney |
Idle Ballinahown |
|
Division 3A |
Daingean Town v Brosna AFC; Sutherland Park, Ballinagar; R Goggin |
Kilcormac Utd v Emo Celtic; Cutree Park, Broughal Road, Kilcormac; N Slevin |
Idle Ballybrittas, Clonminch Rovers |
|
Division 3B |
Ericcsons Athlone v Banagher Utd; Tormey Villas, Athlone; J McCrossan |
Gallen Utd B v Lawrencetown FC; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; D Foran |
Idle Frankford Utd, Clara Town B |
|
Division 4A |
Rosenallis B v Tower Hill Rvs; The Grove Rosenallis; M Buckley |
Portarlington Town v Stradbally Town B; Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington; N Culleton |
Portlaoise Shamrocks v Mountmellick Utd B; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; B Dolan |
Idle; Maryborough, C.R Forest, Abbeyleix |
|
Division 4B |
Eagles FC v Kilcormac Utd B; Ex Rugby Grounds Roscrea Rd Birr; P Pardy |
Monksland Utd B v Derry Rovers B; Cushla Park Athlone; W Browne |
Idle; Raharney |
|
Wednesday March 13th |
|
Under 18 Division |
Edenderry Town v Abbeyleix Ath; 7.30; Fr Breen Park Edenderry; A Dunne |