24 Sep 2013

The Author

Share

Week 8 Fixtures
Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 8
Friday September 27th
Senior Division:
Willow Park A v Mullingar Athletic A; 8.00; Willow Park, P Geoghegan, L Mbckley, M Buckley;
Monksland Utd A v Melville Utd; 8.00;Lecarrow, Roscommon; D McEnery, A Fitzsimons, K Ronan
Division 3A:
Derry Rovers B v B.B.C Utd; 8.00; Brians Park Edenderry; D Bryant
Womens Division:
Tullamore Town v Clara Town; 7.30; Leah Victoria Park, T Cunningham
Saturday September 28th
All games at 2.30 unless stated
Umbro FAI Youths Cup 1st Round: 
Drogheda Town v Rosenallis; Drogheda; Local
Under 17 Division:
Longford Town v Mucklagh; City Calling Stadium; D Toland;
Birr Town v Killavilla Utd; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; E Dynan;
Clara Town v Willow Park; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; P Geoghegan;
Under 18 Premier Division:
Willow Park v Edenderry Town; 6.30; Willow Park Athlone; P Tone;
Arlington v Longford Town; Castle Park Portarlington; N Culleton;
Portlaoise v Tullamore; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; S Lowry;
Under 18 Division 1:
Tullamore Town B v Kinnegad Juniors; Leah Victoria Park; M Kelly;
Banagher United v Temple Villa; 11.00;Feighs Banagher; B James;
St Peters v Mountmellick Utd; McCarthy Park Athlone; D Tone;
Killeigh Ramblers v AC Celtic; McCormacks Field Killeigh; P Pardy;
Under 19 Division:
Mullingar Athletic v Portlaoise; Gainstown Mullingar; G Burke;
Killavilla Utd v Stradbally Town; Villa Park Monastery Road Roscrea; S Touhy;
Ballinahown v Willow Park; Sports Park Ballinahown; J McCrossan;
Division 1 Sat:
Mostrim v Boro Celtic; Streete Parish Park; U Beaumont;
Longford Wanderers v Ballymahon; Michael Neary Park; P Nolan;
Grange Utd v Inny FC; Community Pitch Mullingar; L Buckley;
Idle; Camlin , Mullingar Town
Division 3 Saturday:
Castlepollard v Spartak Granard; Castlepollard Village; P Malone;
Gaels Utd v Newtown ; The Hill Drumlish; T Maloney;
Rathowen v Kinnegad; Streete Parish Pk; M Buckley;
Idle Colmcille;
Sunday September 29th
All games at 11.00 unless stated
Senior Division:
Mountmellick Utd A v Clara Town A, 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; E Dynan, S Lowry, M Kelly;
St.Peters A v Arlington A, 2.00; McCarthy Park, Athlone; T Cunningham, J McCrossan, D Sweeney;
Idle; CK Utd
Premier Division:
Abbeyleix Athletic A v Willow Park B, Fr.Breen Park, Abbeyleix; L Buckley;
Edenderry Town A v Birr Town A, Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; A Dunne
Rosenallis A v Derry Rovers A, The Grove, Rosenallis; M Kelly;
Mullingar Athletic A v Tullamore Town, Gainstown, Mullingar; D Foran;
Gallen Utd v Clonaslee Utd, Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; K Ronan; Idle St.Peters B
Division 1:
Shinrone v Ballinahown, Community Centre Shinrone; A Lynch;
Killeigh Ramblers v Gracefield Ath, McCormacks Field Killeigh; T Ward;
Stradbally Town v Clonbonny, The Lawn Stradbally; S Lowry;
Temple Villa v Mullingar Town, Villa Park Mount Temple; D Tone;
Highfield Utd v Dynamoe Town, Burkes Hill Birr; OFF
Division 2:
Clonbonny B v Moate Celtic, 2.00; Valley Parade Clonbonny; P Tone;
Portlaoise v Walsh Island Shamrocks, Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; B Kelly;
Clara Town B v Raharney, Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; A Fitzsimons;
Coolraine v Gentex, Kilbeggan Road Durrow; P Nolan;
Idle; Noreside
Division 3A:
Arlington B v Daingean Town, Castle Park, Portarlington; N Culleton
Ballybrittas v Raheen; Rath, Ballybrittas, P Geoghegan;
Towerhill Rovers v Edenderry Town B, St. Fintans, Portlaoise; B Dolan;
St.Aengus v Emo Celtic, Mountrath; D Moran;
Division 3B:
Banagher Utd v Lawrencetown FC, Banagher; A Sherlock;
Melville Celtic v Birr Town B, Sarsfield Park, Athlone; U Beaumont;
Horseleap Utd v; Clonown Rovers, Horseleap Village; D Sweeny;
Raharney Utd B v Kilcormac Utd A, Higginstown, Raharney; R Matthews;
Idle Clonmore Utd;
Division 4A:
Portlaoise Shamrocks v Arlington C, Leisure Centre Portlaoise; C McDermott;
LOFFA FC v Abbeyleix Ath B, Castle Park Portarlington; D Tennyson;
Portarlington Town v Rosenallis B, Collaiste Iosagain Portarlington; E Dynan;
O’Moores v Maryborough, Community Field Ballyroan; P Pardy;
Mountmellick Utd B v Midlands Celtic, Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; M Buckley;
Division 4B:
St James v Clara Town C, Ballincard Hse Five Alley; G Burke;
Eagles FC v Killoe FC, Ex Rugby Grounds Birr; D Bryant;
St Cartages Ath v Ballinagar, Community Centre Boora; N Slevin;
Pollough v Monksland Utd B, Community Centre Pollough; W Browne;
Kilcormac Utd B v Clonminch Rovers, 2.00; Broughal Road Kilcormac; B James;
FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share
No comments