Combined Counties Football League Results Week 14 |
|
FAI Under 17 Cup 3rd Round |
Willow Park 3, Clonmel Town 1; |
Nenagh 4, Longford Town 3; |
|
LFA Under 19 Cup |
Willow Park 3, Portlaoise 0; |
|
Under 17 Division |
Birr Town 8, Clara Town 2; |
Mucklagh 1, Killavilla Utd 2; |
|
Under 18 Premier Division |
Rosenallis 8, Tullamore Town 0; |
|
Under 18 Division 1 |
Arlington B 0, Killeigh Ramblers 6; |
Mountmellick Utd 3, Kinnegad Juniors 4; |
Temple Villa 6, St Peters 3; |
Tullamore B 2, A.C Celtic 0; |
|
Under 19 Division |
Killavilla Utd 4, Clongowes Wood 1; |
|
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round |
Clara Town 4, Mourne Celtic 0; |
Monksland Utd 0, Seaview Celtic 4; |
|
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round |
C.K Utd 3, CIE Ranch 0; |
St Peters 0 (3), St Kevins Boys 0 (4) aet; |
|
Combined Counties Cup 1st Round |
Boro Celtic 4, Rathowen 2; |
Spartak Granard 2, Colmcille Celtic 1; |
Castlepollard 1, Newtown 2; |
Camlin United 5, Ballymahon 1; |
Kinnegan Juniors 0, Mostrim Utd 6; |
Longford Wanderers 3, Gaels Utd 4; |
Clonown Rovers 1, Portarlington Town 2; |
Noreside Celtic 4, Maryborough 2; |
Killoe 3, Portlaoise Shamrocks 2; |
Pullough FC 3 (4), Ballybrittas 3 (1) aet; |
Raharney FC 10, LOFFA 2; |
Killeigh Ramblers 4, B.B.C Utd 0; |
Banagher Utd 3, Gracefield Utd 0; |
Mullingar Town 3, Horseleap Utd 1; |
St James 3, Clonmore Utd 1; |
Stradbally Town 3, Temple Villa 2; |
Emo Celtic 0 (4), Clonbonny FC 0 (2) aet; |
Gentex 2, Lawrencetown 1; |
Ballinagar 3, Portlaoise 6; |
O’Moores FC 0, Ballinahown 8; |
Raheen 0, Shinrone 1; |
Highfield Utd 1, Clonminch Rovers 6; |
Dynamoe Town 5, St Carthages Ath 4; |
Kilcormac Utd 4, Walsh Island Shamrocks 1; |
|
Senior Division |
Willow Park 4, Arlington 1; |
|
Premier Division |
Mullingar Ath 1, Edenderry Town 0, |
St Peters 0, Abbeyleix Ath 0; |
Gallen Utd 2, Derry Rovers 0; |
Clonaslee Utd 1, Willow Park 1; |
|
Division 3A |
Arlington 0, St Aengus 2; |
Edenderry Town 2, Daingean Town 2; |
|
Division 3B |
Melville Celtic 3, Raharney 3; |
|
Division 4A |
Mountmellick Utd 2, Rosenallis 2; |
|
Division 4B |
Monksland Utd 2, Clara Town 1; |
|
Womens Division |
Roscrea United 3, Birr Town 0; |
Clara Town 0, Killeigh FC 6; |