Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 23
Friday February 6th
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round 2nd Leg:
Derry Rovers (3) v Gallen Utd (1); 8.00; Brians Park Edenderry; Offaly;
Saturday February 7th
All games at 2.00 unless stated
U17 Premier Division:
Mullingar Ath v Edenderry Town; Gainstown Mullingar; R Conlon;
Longford Town v Tullamore Town; City Calling Stadium, Longford; D Foran;
Idle: Portlaoise AFC, Willow Park
U17 Division 1:
Mountmellick Utd (Prov) v Clara Town (Prov); Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly;
Idle: Kilbeggan, St.Aengus, Ballinahown;
U18 Division:
Longford Town v Abbeyleix Ath; City Calling Stadium, Longford; PJ Higgins;
Birr Town v Tullamore Town, Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Offaly
U18 Division 1:
Rosenallis v Killavilla Utd (Prov); The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly;
Banagher Utd v St.Peter’s (Prov); Feighs, Banagher; Offaly
U18/U19 Championship Playoff:
Mucklagh v Temple Villa; Charleville Est. Tullamore; Offaly
U19 Division:
Willow Park v Mountmellick (Prov); Willow Park, Athlone; G Burke;
O’Neill’s LFA Junior Shield 4th Round:
Dingle Utd (3A) v Mountmellick Utd B; VTBC; Local
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round 1st Leg:
Mostrim Utd (Prov) v Inny FC; Parish Park Streete; D Foran;
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round 2nd Leg:
Grange Utd (2) v Ballinahown (4); Rathcairn Park Mullingar; Offaly
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Gaels Utd (0) v Boro Celtic (7); The Hills Bawn Drumlish; A Sherlock;
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 1st Round 1st Leg:
Granard Celtic v Portlaoise Shamrocks; 2.00; Sacred Heart Pitch, Granard; P Malone;
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Castlepollard Celtic (0) v Arlington B (0); Mergon Park, Finea Road, Castlepollard; D McCormack;
Raharney Utd B (0) v Highfield Utd (5); Higginstown, Raharney; Offaly
Division 3 Saturday Championship:
Newtown FC v Mullingar Town B (prov); Farnagh, Longford; T Maloney;
Moydow FC v Longford Wanderers; St John’s Park, Moydow, Offaly;
Sunday Februaru 8th
All games at 11.00 unless stated
Paddy Cotter Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Melville Utd (Prov) (0) v Willow Park (1); 2.00; Sarsfield Park Athlone; Offaly;
Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Final 1st Leg:
Monksland Utd v St.Peters A (Prov); 2.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; D McEnery, P Tone, G Burke;
Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Finals 2nd Leg:
Clara Town A (prov) (0) v CK Utd (2); 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Offaly;
Mountmellick Utd A (Prov) (4) v Arlington A (1); 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Midlands
Billy Hyland Premier Division Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Tullamore Town (2) v Rosenallis A (2); Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; PJ Higgins;
Billy Hyland Premier Division Cup Quarter Finals 2nd Leg:
Mullingar Town (prov) (2) v Abbeyleix Athletic A (1); Dalton Park, Mullingar; T Cunningham;
Clonaslee Utd (prov) (2) v Birr Town (4); Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly;
St.Peters B (prov) (2) v Willow Park B (3); McCarthy Park, Athlone; T Ward;
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round 1st Leg:
Clonbonny FC v Camlin Utd; Valley Parade Athlone; Offaly
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round 2nd Leg:
Clara Town B (prov) (0) v Stradbally Town (5); Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly;
Moate Celtic (Prov) (0) v Ballymahon (1); Moate College Moate; J Cassidy;
Shinrone FC (5) v Colmcille Celtic (1); Community Centre Shinrone; Offaly
Denis Delaney Division 2 Cup Quarter Finals 2nd Leg:
Edenderry Town B (0) v Gentex FC (prov) (0); Fr Paul Pk Edenderry; Offaly;
Coleraine FC (2) v Gracefield Ath (3); Kilbeggan Rd Durrow; U Beaumont;
Portlaoise AFC (0) v Noreside Celtic (0); Rossleighean Pk Portlaoise; Offaly;
Raharney Utd (1) v Kilcormac Utd (3); Higginstown Raharney; D McCormack;
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Killoe FC (2) v Pullough FC (2); The Mall, Longford; D Sweeney;
Towerhill Rovers (3) v Banagher Utd (0); 2.00; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; OFF
Clonown Rovers (3) v Emo Celtic (2); Tormey Villas, Athlone; P Tone;
Raheen (3) v Rathowen Celtic (3): 12.00; Raheen Village; Offaly;
Portarlington Town (Prov) (4) v Dynamo Rooskey (0); 12.00; Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington; Offaly;
Division 3A: Idle BBC Utd
Division 3B:
Horseleap Utd v Frankford Utd (Prov); Horseleap Village; D Foran;
Division 4 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg:
Portlaoise FC (1) v St Aengus (5); Rossleighean Pk Portlaoise; Offaly;
Clonmore Utd (0) v Bracknagh Celtic (1); Heritage Centre Boora; OFF
Division 4 Cup 2nd Round 2nd Leg:
Rosenallis AFC (0) v Clara Town (Prov) (5); The Grove Rosenallis; N Slevin;
Ballinagar FC (2) v St Carthages Ath (1); The Village Ballinagar; B James;
O’Moore’s FC (5) v LOFFA FC (0); Community Centre Ballyroan; Offaly;
Kilcormac Utd B (0) v Midlands Celtic (8); Broughall Rd Kilcormac; A Fitzsimons;
Maryborough FC (1) v Castlejordan Utd (1);Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly;
Abbeyleix Ath B (1) v Geashill Utd (1); Fr Breen Pk Abbeyleix; Offaly;
Womens Division:
Clara Town (Prov) v Bealnamulla; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; A Sherlock
Mullingar Athletic v Abbeyleix Athletic; 2.00; Gainstown, Mullingar; R Conlon;
Killeigh v Tullamore Town; 2.00; The Pond Killeigh; Offaly