16 Jan 2017

The Author

Share

Week 21 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 21

 

Saturday January 21st

All games at 2.00 unless stated

 

LFA Youths Cup 3rd Round:

Birr Town v Gorey Celtic; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly

 

Under 17 Premier Division:

Willow Park v Portlaoise AFC; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands

Longford Town v Edenderry Town; City Calling Stadium Longford; Midlands;

Idle; Hodson Bay;

 

Under 17 Division 1:

Kilbeggan v Abbeyleix Ath; The Well Lake Kilbeggan; Offaly;

St Aengus v Mucklagh; Derrycanton Mountrath; Offaly;

Idle; T & S Utd, Mullingar Ath;

 

Under 19 Premier Division:

Mullingar Ath v Clongowes Wood; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands;

Ballymahon v Monksland Utd; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands;

Idle; Portlaoise, Willow Park, Tullamore;

 

Under 19 Division 1:

Portlaoise B v Kilbeggan; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly

Rosenallis v St Aengus; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly;

Horseleap Utd v Banagher Utd; Horseleap Village; Midlands;

Idle; Gracefield, Mucklagh;

 

Saturday Divisions Cup Quarter Finals:

Grange United v Camlin United; Raithin Community Pitch, Grange, Mullingar; Offaly; Castlepollard Celtic B v Ballymahon AFC; Mergon Park, Castlepollard; Midlands;

Melville Celtic v Moydow FC; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; Offaly;

Dynamo Rooskey v Gaels United A; Quinnsfield, Rooskey; Midlands;

 

Division 1 Saturday:

Mullingar Town B v Newtown FC; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands;

Idle; Longford Wanderers

 

Division 3 Saturday:

Idle; Colmcille Celtic, Melview FC, Inny FC and Raharney United

 

Sunday January 22nd

All games at 11.00 unless stated

 

FAI Youths Interleague:

Galway League v Combined Counties Football League; 2.00; Eamonn Deasy Park Galway;

 

O’Neills  LFA Junior Shield 3rd Round:

St. Carthages Athletic v Larkview Boys; 11.30; Boora Community Centre; Midlands;

O’Moore FC v East Wall Bessborough; 2.00; Ballyroan, Portlaoise; Offaly;

Highfield Utd v Loughshinny FC; 2.00; Burkes Hill, Birr; Midlands

Paddy Cotter Cup 3rd Round:

Clara Town A v Towerhill Rovers; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Offaly;
CCFL Shield Quarter Final:

Clara Town B v St Aengus FC; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Midlands;

 

Division 4 Cup Group 3:

Derry Rovers B v Rosenallis FC B; Brians Park Edenderry; Offaly
Senior Division:

Willow Park v Inny FC A; 2.00; Willow Park, Athlone; Offaly;

Tullamore Town v Mullingar Town A; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Midlands; Monksland Utd A v St. Peters; 2.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Idle Arlington A, Mullingar Athletic

Premier Division:

Portlaoise v Clonaslee Utd; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Offaly;

Rosenallis A v Birr Town A; The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly;

Idle; Melville Utd, Gentex, Ballinahown A
Division 1:

Kilcormac Utd A v Stradbally Town A; Frankford Park Kilcormac; Midlands;

Derry Rovers A v Castlepollard Celtic A; Fri 8.00 Brians Park Edenderry; Offaly;

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Portlaoise Shamrocks; Carthy Park Walsh Island; Offaly;

Coolraine FC v Clonowen Rovers; Durrow Kilbeggan Road; Midlands;

 

Division 2:

Birr Town B v Raheen FC; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly;

Horseleap Utd v Abbeyleix Athletic; Horseleap Village; Midlands;

Moate Celtic v FC Killoe; Community College Moate; Midlands;

Gallen Utd v Portarlington Town; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Midlands;

Idle; Ballinagar

 

Division 3:

BBC Utd v Monksland  Utd B;Flanagan Park; Rere Broadford Inn, Broadford; Offaly;

Arlington B v Maryborough; Castle Park, Portarlington; Offaly;

Shinrone Utd v Gracefield Athletic; Community Centre, Shinrone; Offaly;
Division 4A:

Castlejordan Utd v Clara Town C; Harristown Castlejordan; Midlands;

Stradbally Town B v Old Fort Celtic; The Lawns Stradbally; Offaly;

 

Division 4B:

Cloneygowan Celtic v Clonmore Utd; Fenter Park Killeigh; Offaly;

Ballinahown FC B v Banagher Utd; Sportspark Ballinahowen; Midlands;

Idle; Geashill FC, Riverside FC, Kilcormac;

 

Womens Division:

Killeigh B v Willow Park; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh; Offaly;

Mullingar Athletic v Raharney Utd; 2.00; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands;

Bealnamulla v Clara Town 2.00; Bealnamulla , Athlone; Midlands;

Idle Killeigh A

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share
No comments