06 Feb 2017

The Author

Share

Week 24 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 24

 

Saturday February 11th

All games at 2.00 unless stated

 

FAI Under 17 Cup 4th Round:

Willow Park v Edenderry Town; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands

 

Under 17 Premier Division:

Edenderry Town v Hodson Bay; Fr Paul Park Edenderry; Offaly;

Idle; Longford

 

Under 17 Division 1:

Mucklagh v Abbeyleix Ath; Kilbeggan Road Durrow Tullamore; Midlands

T & S Utd v Mullingar Ath; The Lawn Stradbally; Offaly;

St Aengus v Kilbeggan; Derrycanton Mountrath; Offaly;

 

Under 19 Premier Division:

Tullamore Town v Clongowes Wood; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly;

Monksland Utd v Portlaoise; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands; Midlands;

Idle; Birr, Ballymahon, Willow Park;

 

Under 19 Division 1:

Horseleap Utd v Mucklagh FC; Horseleap Village; Midlands;

Portlaoise B v Banagher Utd; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly;

Idle; Rosenallis, St Aengus, Kilbeggan;

 

John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:

Ballymahon v O’Moores FC; Tara Park, Ballymahon; Offaly;
Division 1 Saturday:

Melville Celtic v Gaels United; Sarsfield Park, Athlone

Mullingar Town B v Camlin United; Dalton Park, Mullingar

Idle: Longford Wanderers, Moydow FC, and Newtown FC

 

Division 3 Saturday:

Raharney United v Castlepollard Celtic; Higginstown, Raharney, Co Westmeath

Melview FC v Dynamo Rooskey; Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road, Longford

Idle: Grange United, Inny FC

 

Sunday February 12th

All games at 11.00 unless stated

 

Umbro John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:

Kilcormac Utd v Tullamore Town; Frankford Park, Kilcormac; Midlands;

Raheen FC v Clonown Rovers; Raheen Village; Offaly
Combined Counties Shield Quarter Finals:

Ballinahown B v Highfield Utd; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands;

St.Carthages Athletic v Maryborough FC; Community Centre, Boora; Offaly;

CCFL Womens Cup 1st Round:

Killeigh B v Clara Town; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh; Offaly
Willow Park v Raharney Utd; 2.00; Willow Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Mullingar Athletic v Bealnamulla; 2.00;Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands;

Idle Killeigh A

Senior Division:

Mullingar Town A v Arlington A; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands
Willow Park v Mulliingar Athletic; 2.00;Willow Park, Athlone; Offaly;

Inny FC v St. Peters; 2.00; Streete Parish Park, Streete; Midlands;

Idle Monksland;

Premier Division:

Portlaoise v Rosenallis A; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Offaly;

Birr Town A v Clara Town A; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands;

Clonaslee Utd v Melville Utd; Community Centre, Clonaslee; Offaly;

Idle Gentex, Ballinahown A
Division 1:

Portlaoise Shamrocks v Stradbally Town A; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly

Towerhill Rovers v Derry Rovers A; 2 00 Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly;

Castlepollard Celtic v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Mergon Park Castlepollard; Midlands;

Idle; Coolraine

 

Division 2:

Portarlington Town v Birr Town B; Colaiste Iosagain Portarlington; Offaly;

Gallen Utd v Ballinagar FC; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Midlands;

Idle; FC Killoe, Horseleap, Abbeyleix, Moate Celtic;

 

Division 3:

Shinrone v BBC Utd: Community Centre, Shinrone; Offaly;

Idle; Arlington B, Monksland Utd B, Gracefield Athletic;
Division 4A:

Rosenallis FC B v St Aengus FC; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly;

Derry Rovers B v Castlejordan Utd; Brians Park Edenderry; Midlands;

Clara Town C v Stradbally Town B; 2 00 Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Midlands;

Idle; Old Fort Celtic

 

Division 4B:

Cloneygowan Celtic v Clonmore Utd; Fenter Park Killeigh; Offaly;

Clara Town B v Ballinahowen B; Stanley O’Hara Park Claral Offaly;

Banagher Utd v Geashill FC; Feighs Banaghe; Midlands;

Idle; Kilcormac, Riverside FC

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share
No comments