27 Feb 2017

The Author

Share

Week 27 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 27

 

Saturday March 4th

All games at 2.30 unless stated

 

Under 17 Cup Group 1:

Mullingar Ath v T & S Utd; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

 

Under 17 Cup Group 2:

Edenderry Town v Kilbeggan; Fr Paul Park Edenderry; Offaly;

St Aengus v Abbeyleix Ath; Derrycanton Mountrath; Offaly;

 

Under 19 Cup 1st Round:

Portlaoise A v Birr Town; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly

 

Under 17 Premier Division:

Longford Town v Hodson Bay; City Calling Stadium Longford; Midlands;

 

Under 19 Premier Division:

Monksland Utd v Ballymahon; Cushla Park Ballymahon; Offaly

Willow Park v Tullamore Town; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;

Idle; Clongowes

 

Under 19 Division 1:

Horseleap Utd v Kilbeggan SC; Horseleap Village; Midlands

Banagher Utd v Rosenallis; Middle Road Banagher; Offaly;

Idle, Portlaoise, Mucklagh, St Aengus;

 

Division 1 Cup 1st Round:

Newtown FC v Castlepollard Celtic A, Farnagh Longford, Midlands

 

Division 3 Cup 1st Round:

Raharney United v BBC United; Higginstown, Raharney; Offaly

 

Division 1 Saturday:

Gaels United v Ballymahon AFC; The Hill, Bawn, Drumlish; Midlands

Longford Wanderers v Camlin United; Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road; Midlands;

Idle:  Melville Celtic, Moydow FC, Mullingar Town;

 

Division 3 Saturday:

Inny FC B v Dynamo Rooskey; Street Parish Park, Streete; Offaly

Idle: Melview FC, Grange United,

 

Sunday March 5th

All Games at 11.00 unless stated
 
Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round:

Melville Utd v Horseleap Utd; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; Midlands

Denis Delaney Div 2 Cup Qtr Finals:

FC Killoe v Moate Celtic; The Mall Complex Longford; Midlands;

Birr Town B v Gallen Utd; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Midlands

 

Division 3 Cup 1st Round:

Maryborough FC v Arlington B; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly
St. Carthages Athletic v Castlepollard Celtic B; 12.00; Community Centre, Boora; Midlands

Division 4 Cup:

Group 3; Rosenallis B v Clonmore Utd; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly

 

Combined Counties Shield Quarter Final:

Gracefield Athletic v O’Moores FC; Botley Lane, Portarlington; Offaly;
Senior Division:

Monksland Utd A v Mullingar Athletic; Cushla Park, Athlone; Offaly;

St. Peters v Arlington A; 2.00; McCarthy Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Tullamore Town v Inny FC A; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly;

Mullingar Town A v Willow Park; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands;

Premier Division:

Clara Town v Clonaslee Utd; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Offaly
Birr Town v Rosenallis AFC; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands;

Idle Ballinahown A, Portlaoise, Gentex;
Division 1:

Stradbally Town A v Derry Rovers A; The Lawn Stradbally; Offaly;

Portlaoise Shamrocks v Coolraine; 2.00; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly;

Clonowen Rovers v Towerhill Rovers; Community Centre Clonown; Midlands;

Idle; Walsh Island Shamrocks, Kilcormac Utd

 

Division 2:

Idle; Raheen, Portarlington Town, Ballinagar, Abbeyleix Athletic

 

Division 3:

Idle; Highfield Utd, Monksland Utd B, Shinrone Utd
Division 4A:

Clara Town C v Stradbally Town B; Stanley O’Hora Park Clara; Midlands;

Idle; St Aengus, Derry Rovers, Old Fort Celtic, Castlejordan Utd

 

Division 4B:

Kilcormac Utd B v Clara Town B; Frankford Park Kilcormac; Offaly;

Ballinahowen FC B v Geashill FC; Sportspark Ballinahown; Midlands

Banagher Utd v Cloneygowan Celtic; Feighs Banagher; Offaly;

Idle; Riverside FC

 

Womens Division:

Killeigh A v Clara Town; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh; Offaly;

Bealnamulla v Killeigh B; 2.00; Bealnamulla, Killeigh; Midlands;

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share
No comments