18 Apr 2017

The Author

Share

Week 34 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 34

 

Thursday April 20th

 

CCFL Youths Cup Semi Final (Players born in 1999 or younger):

Rosenallis AFC v Portlaoise A; 6.30; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly;

 

Saturday April 22nd

All games at 2.30 unless stated

 

CCFL Youths Cup Quarter Final (Players born in 1999 or younger):

Monksland Utd v Hodson Bay; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands;

 

Under 19 Cup Quarter Finals:

Ballymahon v Portlaoise A; 6.30; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands

 

Under 19 Cup Semi Final:

Willow Park v Portlaoise B; Willow Park Athlone; Offaly

 

Under 17 Division 1:

Kilbeggan v Mullingar Athletic; The Land Lake Kilbeggan; Offaly

 

Division 1 Cup Semi Final:

Camlin United v Portlaoise Shamrocks; 6.00; Kilbeggan Road Durrow; Midlands;

 

Division 4 Semi Finals:

Banagher Utd v Cloneygowan Celtic; 5.00; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Midlands;

St Aengus v Geashill Utd; 6.00; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly

 

Division 1 Saturday:

Ballymahon AFC v Newtown FC; Tara Park, Ballymahon; Midlands;

Idle; Moydow FC

 

Sunday April 23rd

All games at 11.00 unless stated

 

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Semi Final:

Shinrone v O’Moores FC; 2.00; Community Centre, Shinrone; LFA Appointment;

Paddy Cotter Cup Final:

Raheen v Mullingar Town; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly

Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Semi Final;

Highfield Utd v Grange Utd; 12.00; Willow Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Senior Division:

St. Peters v Mulingar Athletic; 2.00; McCarthy Park, Athlone; Midlands
Idle Monksland, Willow Park;

Premier Division:

Melville Utd v Rosenallis; Sarsfield Park; Sarsfield Park Athlone; Midlands

Clara Town v Clonaslee Utd; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara Offaly;

Idle Gentex, Birr, Ballinahown;
Division 2:

Horseleap Utd v Gallen Utd; Horseleap Village; Offaly
Division 3:

Monksland Utd B v St. Carthages Athletic; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Idle BBC Utd, Maryborough FC, St Carthages,

Wednesday April 26th
CCFL Youths Cup Semi Final:

Willow Park v Monksland Utd/Hodson Bay; 6.30; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;

 

Division 3:

Shinrone Utd v Highfield Utd; 6.30; Community Centre, Shinrone; Offaly

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share
No comments