Club Info Fixtures

Week 36 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 36 Tuesday May 21st 7.30 Division 1 Saturday Longford Rovers v Moydow FC; Kilrustan Strokestown; Midlands Wednesday May 22nd 7.30 Senior Division Ballinahown v Clara Town; Sports Park Ballinahown; Midlands St Peter’s v Monksland Utd; McCarthy Park Athlone; Midlands x 3 Division 1 Clonaslee Utd v Rosenallis; Community Centre […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 35 Fixtures

Wednesday May 15th (7.15) Senior DivisionMullingar Town A v Clara Town A ; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Offaly x 3Gallen Utd v St. Peters A ; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Midlands x 3 Division 1Clonaslee Utd v Temple Villa A ; Community Centre, Clonaslee; OffalyMountmellick Utd A v Rosenallis A; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly Division […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 34 Fixtures

Tuesday May 7th Under 19 Cup Semi Final Mullingar Ath A v Mullingar Ath B; 7.00 Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands Wednesday May 8th (7.15)  Senior DivisionClara Town A v Birr Town A; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Offaly x 3 Ballinahown v Willow Park; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands; Midlands x 3 Division 1Clonaslee Utd v Rosenallis AFC; Community Centre […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 33 Fixtures

Wednesday May 1st Senior DivisionMullingar Town v Ballinahown; Dalton Park, Mullingar; MidlandsSt. Peters A v Willow Park; McCarthy Park, Athlone; Midlands x 3 Division 2Banagher Utd v Birr Town C ; Middle Road , Banagher; Midlands Division 3APortlaoise B v Maryborough FC; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; OffalyAbbeyleix Athletic B v Mountmellick Utd B; Fr. Breen Park, […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 32 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 32 Tuesday April 23rd (6.45) Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Kinnegad Juniors v Edenderry Town; Breedon Park Kinnegad; Midlands Mullingar Ath B v Gallen Utd; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands Under 19 Premier Division Tullamore Town v Mullingar Ath A; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly Under 19 South Emo Celtic v […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 31 Fixtures

Tuesday April 16th (6.45) Under 19 Premier Division Emo Utd v Tullamore Town; Community Centre Emo; Offaly Under 19 Div 1 North Gallen Utd v Ballymahon; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Offaly Division 1 Saturday Longford Rovers v Shamrock Celtic; Kilrustan Strokestown; Midlands  Wednesday April 17th (6.45)Senior DivisionBallinahown v Mullingar Town A; Sportspark, Ballinahown; MidlandsClara Town […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 30 Fixtures

Tuesday April 9th (6.30) Under 19 Div 1 North Gallen Utd v Temple Villa; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Midlands Under 19 Div 1 South Emo Celtic v Abbeyleix Ath; Community Centre Emo; Offaly Wednesday April 10th (6.45) Senior DivisionMullingar Town v Willow Park; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands x 3St. Peters v Ballinahown; Mcarthy Park Athlone; Midlands […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 29 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 29 Saturday April 6th All games at 2.30 unless stated Under 17 Cup 2nd Round Tullamore Town v St Francis; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly Under 19 Cup 1st Round Mullingar Ath B v Killeigh FC; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands Under 19 Cup 2nd Round Edenderry Town v Kinnegad Juniors; […]