Club Info Results

Results Week 18

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 18 LFA Youths Cup 1st Round Willow Park 5, B.B.C Utd 0; Under 17 Premier Division Tullamore Town 1, Longford Town 1; Under 17 Division 1 Ballinahown 2, St Aengus 2; Kilbeggan 0, Mountmellick Utd 6; Under 18 Division Longford Town 5, Rosenallis 0; LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round […]

Club Info Fixtures

Fixtures Week 18

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 18 Friday December 12th Senior Division: Willow Park A v Edenderry Town A; 8.00; Willow Park, Athlone; J Cassidy, B James, G Burke; Division 1: Derry Rovers v Killeigh Ramblers; 8.00; Brians Park Edenderry; C McDermott; Saturday December 13th All games at 2.00 unless stated LFA Youths Cup 1st […]

Club Info Results

Results Week 17

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 17 FAI Under 17 Cup 2nd Round Clonmel Town 3, Longford Town 0; Under 17 Premier Division Edenderry Town 3, Tullamore Town 5; Willow Park 2, Portlaoise AFC 3; Under 17 Division 1 Mountmellick Utd 1, St Aengus 1; Clara Town 3, Ballinahown 4; Under 18 Division Killavilla Utd […]

Club Info Fixtures

Fixtures Week 17

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 17 Friday December 5th Premier Division Willow Park B v Birr Town; 8.00; Willow Park, Athlone; R Matthews; Womens Division Bealnamulla v Tullamore Town; 8.00; Bealnamulla, Athlone; D Bryant; Saturday 6th All games at 2.00 unless stated FAI Under 17 Umbro Cup Clonmel Town v Longford Town; Clonmel; Local […]

Club Info Results

Results Week 16

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 16 FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round Longford Town 1, Dunboyne 2; LFA Youths Cup 1st Round Ballinnahown 1, Freebooters 6; Mucklagh 2, Johnstown 1; Under 17 Premier Division Portlaoise 1, Tullamore Town 2; Mullingar Ath 3, Willow Park 0; Under 17 Division 1 Mountmellick Utd 2, Kilbeggan 3; Under […]

Club Info Fixtures

Fixtures Week 16

Saturday November 29th All games at 2.00 unless stated FAI UMBRO Youths Cup 2nd Round: Longford Town v Dunboyne AFC, City Calling Stadium; K Ronan; LFA Youths Cup 1st Round: Ballinahown v Freebooters, Sports Field, Ballinahown; D McEnery; Mucklagh v Johnstown, Charleville Estate, Tullamore; S Lowry; Home Teams to contact away Teams within 4 days […]

Club Info Results

Results Week 15

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 15 Under 18 Interleague C.C.F.L. 2, Galway and District League 0; LFA Shield 3rd Round Mountmellick Utd 5, Portlaoise Shamrocks 2; CCFL Shield 2nd Round Longford FC 2, Newtown FC 1; Clonown Rovers 3, Highfield Utd 2; Rosenallis 1, Mullingar Town 2 aet; Portlaoise 2, Rathowen Celtic 5; Geashill […]

Fixtures League Info Youth youthinterleague

Youths Elite Squad 22nd November

Tony O’Sullivan has announced the squad to face Galway on 22nd November 2014 1) Brandon McEvoy – Birr Town 2) Kevin Bryant – Tullamore 3) Aaron Moore – Tullamore 4) Paddy Sleator – Willow Park 5) Cavan Atwood – Willow Park 6) Ross Byrne – Mountmellick Utd 7) Ciaran McGuinness – Willow Park 8) Luke […]

Child Welfare Club Events League Info Youth

Child Welfare

CCFL Child Welfare Officer – Sinead Osgood 083 1554550 FAI website has a lot of resources including the latest forms you need for Garda Clearance http://www.fai.ie/domestic/safeguarding/overview All Clubs Child Welfare/Protection Officer must make contact with Sinead via email sineadosgood@hotmail.com. This person must provide Sinead with: a list of persons involved with persons under the age […]

Club Info Fixtures

Fixtures Week 15

Friday November 21st All games at 8.00pm Senior Division: Willlow Park A v Monksland Utd (prov); Willow Park, Athlone; D Toland, P Tone, K Ronan; Division 1: Derry Rovers v Stradbally Town (prov); Brians Park, Edenderry; Offaly Womens Division: Bealnamulla v Mullingar Athletic (prov); Bealnamulla, Athlone; Offaly; Saturday November 22nd All games at 2.00 unless […]