Club Info Cup Draws

Counties Cup 2nd Round Draw

Counties Cup 2nd Round Draw   Match 1 East Galway Utd, vs Mountmellick Utd Match 2 St Peter’s vs Banagher Utd Match 3 St Carthages Ath or Walsh Island Shamrocks vs Temple Villa or BBC Utd Match 4 Highfield Utd vs UCL Harps (Tie awarded to Highfield as UCL Harps have withdrawn from the League)  Match 5 […]

Club Info Cup Draws

Cup Draws 6th Nov

Combined Counties Cup 1st Round Longford Town Cruisers v Ballyboro Shamrock Celtic v Longford Rovers Ballymahon v Gaels Utd CRFC v Melville FC Highfield Utd v Daingean FC Emo Rangers v Midlands Celtic Clonaslee Utd v Kinnegad Juniors Abbeyleix Ath v Moate Celtic Mullingar Celtic v Portlaoise St Aengus v Stradbally Town Rosenallis v Cloneygowan Celtic […]

Club Events Club Info Cup Draws

Cup Semi Final Draws

Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup Semi Finals Colmcille Celtic or Clonaslee Utd v Rosenallis or Ballymahon Moydow FC or Stradbally Town v UCL Harps or Towerhill Rovers Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Semi Finals Rosenallis B or St Carthages Ath v Mullingar Ath B or East Galway Utd Mullingar Celtic or Cloneygowan Celtic v Maryborough […]

Club Info Cup Draws

Youth Shield Draws

Under 17 Shield Quarter Finals Killeigh FC v Clara Town Tullamore Town v East Galway Utd Mountmellick Utd v Emo Celtic B Bye Monksland Utd  Under 17 Shield Semi Finals Tullamore Town or East Galway Utd v Monksland Utd Killeigh FC or Clara Town v Mountmellick Utd or Emo Celtic B Under 19 Shield Quarter […]

Club Events Club Info Cup Draws Uncategorized

Cup Draws

CCFL Cup Draws March 21st Paddy Cotter Cup Semi FinalsBallinahown or Mullingar Town vs Monksland UtdClara Town vs Willow Park or Melville FC Saturday Division Cup Semi FinalsUCL Harps vs Moydow FCBallyboro vs Ballymahon CCFL Shield Semi FinalsMullingar Ath B vs St Carthages Ath or MaryboroughRaharney Utd or Mullingar Celtic or Birr Town B vs […]

Club Events Club Info Cup Draws

Cup Draws

Please find attached cup draws to be played in the coming weeks Dates to be arranged. Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Finals Mountmellick Utd or Monksland Utd vs Rosenallis AFC Clara Town vs Abbeyleix Ath or Mullingar Ath Ballinahown vs Mullingar Town Clonaslee Utd or Willow Park vs Melville FC CCFL Shield Quarter Finals Raharney Utd […]

Club Events Club Info Cup Draws

Counties Cup 2nd Round

Counties Cup 2nd round UCL Harps vs Highfield Utd St Aengus vs Willow Park CRFC or Portlaoise Rovers vs Killeigh FC Inny FC vs Melville FC Mulllingar Athletic vs Walsh Island Shamrocks Raharney Utd vs Longford Wanderers Clara Town vs Banagher Utd Midlands Celtic vs Birr Town East Galway Utd or Cloneygowan Celtic vs Colmcille […]