Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 33 |
|
Friday April 6th |
|
ML Dolan Division 1 Cup Semi Final |
Camlin United v Grange United; 6.00; Willow Park Athlone;Offaly Branch x 3 |
|
Combined Counties Youths Cup Quarter Final |
St Kierans v Tullamore A; 3.30; Tormey Villas Athlone; P.Tone. |
|
Saturday April 7th |
All games at 2.30 unless stated |
|
Combined Counties Youths Cup Quarter Finals |
Derry Rovers v Mullingar Ath 18’s; Brians Park Edenderry; L.Buckley |
Newbridge Town v Portumna Town 3.00; Station Road Newbridge; Local |
|
Under 17 Division |
Killeigh FC v Portlaoise; McCormacks Field Killeigh; C.McFadden |
Gracefield Ath v Killavilla Utd; Botley Lane Portarlington; A.Dunne |
Birr Town v Mullingar Ath; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; J.McCrossan. |
Idle Tullamore |
|
Div 1 Saturday now reading |
Mostrim United v Colmcille Celtic; St Marys NS Edgwardstown; P Nolan. |
Dynamoe Rooskey v Boro Celtic Quinns Field Rooskey; D.Tone. |
Inny FC v Ballymahon Parish Park Streete; P.Geoghegan. |
|
Division 3 Saturday |
Ballymahon B v Grange Utd B; Tara Park Ballymahon; J.Cassidy. |
Melville Celtic B v Granard Celtic; Sarsfield Park Athlone; B.Kelly |
|
Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Final |
Willow Park A v Mullingar Ath A; 7.00; Willow Park Athlone; T.Cunningham. P.Tone, P.Murphy. |
|
Premier Division |
Derry Rovers v Rosenallis; 7.00; Brians Park Edenderry; C.McDermott |
|
Womens Division |
Tullamore Town v Birr Town; 7.00; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; B.James. |
Idle; Killeigh, Mullingar Athletic |
|
Sunday April 8th |
All games at 11.00 unless stated |
|
O’Neills John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Quarter Final |
Mountmellick Utd v Monksland Utd; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; A.Lynch |
|
Billy Hyland Premier Division Cup Quarter Final |
Gallen Utd A v Shinrone Utd; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; P.Nolan |
|
ML Dolan Division 1 Cup Quarter Final |
Highfield Utd v Tullamore Town; Burkes Hill Birr; T.Ward. |
|
Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup Semi Finals |
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Birr Town B; 12.00; Villa Park Monastery Road Roscrea; E.Dynan A.Dunne L.Buckley |
Ballybrittas v Kilcormac Utd; 2.30; Villa Park Monastery Road Roscrea; A.Dunne E.Dynan L.Buckley |
|
|
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Quarter Final |
Ballycumber Rovers v Clara Town B; Moorock, Ballycumber; P.J Higgins |
|
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Semi-Final |
Edenderry Town B v Rochfortbridge; Dalton Park, Mullingar; D.McEnery.J.McCrossan, P.Murphy |
|
Womens Division Cup Semi-Final |
Riverside FC v Banagher Utd; 2.00; Clonbonniff Road,Belmont; B.James. |
|
Senior Division |
Idle St.Peters, Killavilla Utd A, Edenderry Town A, Clara Town A, Birr Town, Arlington. |
|
Premier Division |
Idle; CK Utd, Clonaslee Utd, Mullingar Athletic B, Willow Park B. |
Gallen Utd A, Shinrone Utd in Premier Division Cup |
|
Division 1 |
Stradbally Town v Abbeyleix Ath; The Lawn Stradbally; P.Geoghegan |
Ballinahown v Temple Villa; Sports Park Ballinahown; R.Matthews |
Noreside Celtic v Clonmore Utd; VTBA; D.Byrant |
Idle; Clonbonny, St Peters |
|
Division 2 |
Moate Celtic v Coolraine; Carmalite Grounds Moate; D.Tone. |
Idle; Portlaoise, Dynamo Town |
|
Division 3A |
St.Aengus v Pullough FC; Kilbricken, Mountrath; D.Farrell |
Arlington B v Cloneygowan Celtic; Castle Park, Portarlington; B.Kelly |
Portlaoise B v Daingean Town; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; P.Pardy |
Killeigh Ramblers v Killavilla Utd B; McCormacks Field, Mountmellick Road; C.McDermott |
|
Division 3B |
Millnore Rovers v Melville Celtic A; Community Centre, Streamstown; J.Cassidy |
Clonown Rovers v BBFC; Tormey Villas, Athlone; P.Tone. |
Lawrencetown v Banagher Utd; Lawrencetown, Co.Galway; A.Fitzsimons. |
Raharney FC A v Ericcsons Athlone; Higginstown, Raharney; N.Slevin. |
Idle Gallen Utd B |
|
Division 4A |
Emo Celtic v Portlaoise C; Community Centre Emo; M.Kelly |
Rosenallis B v Midlands Celtic; The Grove Rosenallis; L.Buckley |
Abbeyleix Ath B v Stradbally Town B; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; P.Lally |
Mountmellick Utd B v Raheen FC; Conor Davis Mountmellick; B.Dolan |
Frankford Utd A v CR Forest; Rear St Cormacks Park Kilcormac; G.Burke |
|
Division 4B |
Clara Town C v Kilcormac Utd B; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; W.Browne |
St Carthages Ath v Frankford Utd B; Fentor Park Killeigh; S.Lowry |
Monksland Utd B v Raharney B; Monksland Athlone; U.Beaumont. |
Clonmore Utd B v Derry Rovers B, Community Centre, Boora; T.Cunningham |
|
Midweek Fixtures |
|
Tuesday 3rd April |
|
Women’s Division |
Birr Town v Killeigh; 6.30pm; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Offaly RTBA |
|
Monday April 9th |
|
Premier Division |
Melville Utd v Mullingar Town A; 12pm; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; P.Murphy |
|
CCFL Under 19 Cup Semi Finals |
Portlaoise v Abbeyleix Ath; 1.00pm; Castle Park Portarlington; C.McDermott P.Geoghegan M.Buckley |
Tullamore Town v Edenderry Town; 3.30pm; Castle Park Portarlington; P.Geoghegan C.McDermott M.Buckley |
|
Tuesday 10th April |
|
Senior Division |
Monksland Utd A v Willow Park A; 6.30; Cushla Park, Monksland; I.Stacey, P.Tone, U.Beaumont |
|
Wednesday 11th April |
|
Senior Division |
Mountmellick Utd A v Arlington A; 6.30; Conor Davis Park,Bay Road,Mountmellick; D.Bryant A.Dunne R.Goggin |
|
Division 3B |
Lawrencetown FC v Melville Celtic A; 6.30; Lawrencetown,Co.Galway; A.Fitzsimons. |
Raharney FC A v BBFC; 6.30; Higginstown, Raharney; L.Buckley |