Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 9 |
|
Friday October 5th |
|
Premier Division |
Willow Park B v Stradbally Town; 8.00; Willow Park Athlone; P Tone |
|
Saturday October 6th – All games at 2.30 unless stated |
|
Umbro Under 17 FAI Cup |
Clonmel Town v Rosenallis; Time TBA; Dr Pat O’Callaghan Complex Clonmel; |
Nenagh AFC v Willow Park; Time TBA; Brickfields Old Birr Rd Nenagh; |
|
Under 17 Division |
Portumna Town v St Aengus; Shannon Road Portumna; P Pardy |
Idle; Emo, Daingean. |
|
Under 18 Division |
Killavilla Utd v Derry Rovers; Villa Park Monastery Rd Roscrea; N Culleton |
Portlaoise v Newbridge Town; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; C McFadden |
Gallen Utd v Edenderry Town; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; B James |
Tullamore Town v Abbeyleix Ath; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; S Tuohey |
Birr Town v Mullingar Ath; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; E Dynan |
|
Under 19 Division |
Mullingar Ath v Mountmellick Utd; Gainstown Mullingar; A Sherlock |
Ballinahown v St Peters; Sports Park Ballinahown; J McCrossan |
All other teams idle |
|
Division 1 Saturday |
Grange Utd v Dynamoe Rooskey; Rathcairn Park Mullingar; D Bryant |
Camlin Utd v Mullingar Town B; The Mall Longford; I Stacey |
Inny FC v Ballymahon; Parish Park Streete; J Cassidy |
Melville Celtic v Mostrim Utd; Sarsfield Park Athlone; M Kelly |
Idle; Boro |
|
Division 3 Saturday |
Spartak Granard v Granard Celtic; Higginstown Granard; M Maloney |
Ballymahon B v Longford Wanderers; Tara Park Ballymahon; C McDermott |
Colmcille Celtic v Rathowen; Aughnacliffe Co Longford; W Browne |
Carrickboy Celtic v Newtown FC; Carrickboy Co Longford; P.J Higgins |
|
Senior Division |
Mullingar Ath v Willow Park; 7.00; Gainstown Mullingar; P Geoghegan, B Kelly, M Buckley |
|
Division 4B |
Derry Rovers B v St Carthages Ath; 7.00; Brians Park Edenderry; B Dolan |
|
Sunday October 7th |
All games 11.00 unless stated |
|
Umbro Under 17 FAI Cup |
Mullingar Ath v Portlaoise; 2.30; Gainstown Mullingar; J McCrossan |
Longford Town v BT Harps; 2.30; Flancare Park Longford; Midlands RTBA |
|
Senior Division |
Arlington v St.Peters; 2.00; Castle Park, Portarlington; E Dynan, R Goggin, S Lowry |
Killavilla Utd v Gallen Utd A; 2.00; Villa Park, Monastery Road, Roscrea; T Ward, A Fitzsimons, U Beaumont |
Monksland Utd A v Mountmellick Utd A; 2.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; J Cassidy, P Tone, G Burke |
Clara Town A v Melville Utd; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; E O’Riordan, A Dunne, B Dolan |
|
Premier Division |
Edenderry Town A v Derry Rovers A; 2.00; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; B Kelly |
Mullingar Town A v Birr Town A; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; P.J Higgins |
Rosenallis A v CK Utd; The Grove,Rosenallis; C McDermott |
Mullingar Athletic B v Abbeyleix Athletic A; Gainstown, Mullingar; P Murphy |
|
Division 1 |
Highfield Utd v Clonmore Utd; Burkes Hill Birr; D McEnery |
Clonaslee Utd v Gracefield Ath; Community Centre Clonaslee; E Dynan |
Shinrone v Ballinahown; Community Centre Shinrone; A Fitzsimons |
Clonbonny v Tullamore Town; Valley Parade Clonbonny Athlone; T Cunningham |
Idle; Temple Villa, Moate |
|
Division 2 |
Noreside Celtic v Gentex; Castletown Village Co Laois; D Bryant |
Raharney v Edenderry Town B; Higginstown Raharney; T Maloney |
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Coolraine; Carty Park Walsh Island; S Lowry |
Dynamoe Town v Killeigh Ramblers; 2.00; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; A Lynch |
|
Division 3A |
Clonminch Rovers v KilcormacUtd; Fenter, Killeigh; E O’Riordan |
Daingean Town v Raheen; Sutherland Park, Daingean; D Sweeney |
Emo Celtic v Brosna FC; Community Centre, Emo; R Goggin |
Idle Ballybrittas, Portlaoise |
|
Division 3B |
Banagher Utd v Lawrencetown FC; Middle Road Banagher; U Beaumont |
Gallen Utd B v Clonown Rovers; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; D Toland |
Ericcsons Athlone v Clara Town B; Tormey Villas, Athlone; K Ronan |
Melville Celtic B v Horseleap Utd; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; G Burke |
Idle Frankford Utd |
|
Division 4A |
Mountmellick Utd B v Rosenallis B; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; A Dunne |
Tower Hill Rovers v C.R Forest; St Brigids Place Portlaoise; P Pardy |
Abbeyleix Ath v Maryborough; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; L Buckley |
Stradbally Town B v Portlaoise Shamrocks; The Lawn Stradbally; D Moran |
St Aengus v Portarlington Town; Clonin Mountrath; C McFadden |
|
Clara Town C v Monksland Utd B; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; B Dolan |
Clonmore Utd B v Raharney B; Community Centre Boora; N Slevin |
Killoe FC v Eagles FC; Ml Neary Park Longford; A Sherlock |
Kilcormac Utd B v St James; 2.00; Broughal Road Kilcormac; D Foran |
|
Womens Division |
Killeigh v Clara Town; 2.00;The Pond,Killeigh; M Kelly |
Gallen Utd v Birr Town; 2.00; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; R Matthews |
Idle Tullamore Town , Mullingar Athletic |