Combined Counties Football League Results Week 11 |
|
FAI Youths Cup 1st Round |
AC Celtic 1, Clontarf FC 0; |
Willow Park 3, Mountmellick Utd 0; |
Bohemians 0, Edenderry Town 1; |
Arlington 3, Ballbriggan 2; |
St Peters 3, Dalkey United 0; |
|
Under 17 Division |
Birr Town 9, Longford Town 2; |
|
Under 18 Premier Division |
Longford Town 2, Portlaoise 0; |
|
Under 18 Division 1 |
Killeigh Ramblers 4, Tullamore Town 0; |
Kinnegad 8 Banagher 0 |
|
Under 19 Division |
Willow Park 6, Clongowes Wood 0; |
Ballinahown 2, Stradbally Town 2; |
Clongowes Wood 1, Portlaoise 1; |
|
LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round |
Willow Park 6, Gorey Rangers 5 aet; |
Arlington 0, Trim Celtic 4; |
St Peters 4, Greenhills Greenpark 2; |
Mountmellick Utd 2, Enniskerry YC 3; |
C.K Utd 2, East Wall Rovers 1; |
Edenderry Town 0, Donneycarney FC 5; |
Castlepark 3, Killeigh Ramblers 1; aet; |
Ballymun Utd 6 v Melville Utd 0 |
|
Senior Division |
Clara Town 9, Mullingar Athletic 3; |
|
Premier Division |
Tullamore Town 5, Rosenallis 2; |
|
Division 1 |
Dynamo Town 2, Shinrone 7; |
Stradbally Town 0, Ballinahown 4; |
Highfield Utd 0, Mullingar Town 6; |
Gracefield Ath 8, Clonbonny 2; |
|
Division 1 Sat |
Mostrim Utd 3, Ballymahon 1; |
Camlin Utd 8, Longford Wanderers 3; |
Boro Celtic 6, Grange Utd 0; |
Mullingar Town 2, Inny FC 2; |
|
Division 2 |
Portlaoise 4, Clonbonny 0; |
Raharney FC 2, Clara Town 4; |
Moate Celtic 3, Gentex 0; |
Noreside Celtic 1, Coolraine 3; |
|
Division 3A |
St Aengus 0, Raheen 3; |
BBC Utd 2, Emo Celtic 2; |
Ballybrittas 2, Tower Hill Rovers 0; |
Daingean Town 2, Edenderry Town 3; |
|
Division 3B |
Banagher Utd 4, Clonown Rovers 1; |
Melville Celtic 5, Horseleap Utd 3; |
Birr Town 8, Clonmore Utd 1; |
|
Division 3 Sat |
Kinnegad Juniors 0, Gaels Utd 3; |
Castlepollard 0, Colmcille Celtic 3; |
Spartak Granard 0, Newtown FC 0; |
|
Division 4A |
Abbeyleix Ath 2, Mountmellick Utd 2; |
LOFFA FC 2, Arlington 0; |
Rosenallis 0, Portarlington Town 5; |
Maryborough 1, Portlaoise Shamrocks 3; |
Midlands Celtic 4, O’Moores FC 0; |
|
Division 4B |
St Carthages Ath 2, Monksland Utd 2; |
Killoe FC 4, Clonminch Rovers 2; |
Kilcormac Utd 0, Ballinagar 4; |
St James 1, Eagles FC 3; |
|
Women’s Division |
Birr Town 3, Tullamore Town 4; |
Roscrea Town 0, Killeigh FC 6; |
Clara Town 0, Mullingar Ath 5; |