Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 17 |
|
Friday November 29th |
All games at 8.00 |
|
Senior Division: |
Monksland Utd v C.K Utd, Leacarrow Roscommon; PJ Higgins, J Cassidy, T Maloney; |
|
Premier Division: |
Derry Rovers v Edenderry Town, Brians Park Edenderry; A Dunne |
|
Saturday December 1st |
All games at 2.00 unless stated |
|
Umbro FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round: |
AC Celtic v Edenderry Town, Tormey Villas Athlone; OFF; |
St Peters v Arlington AFC, McCarthy Park Athlone; P Tone; |
Swords Celtic v Willow Park, Balheary Reservoir; Local; |
|
O’Neills LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round: |
Killavilla United v Portmarnock AFC, Villa Park Roscrea; E Dynan; |
Swords Celtic v Willow Park; Balheary Reservoir; Local; |
|
Under 17 Division: |
Willow Park v Birr Town, Willow Park Athlone; D McCormack; |
Longford Town v Killavilla Utd, City Calling Stadium; T Maloney; |
Idle; Mucklagh, Clara; |
|
Under 18 Premier Division: |
Tullamore Town v Rosenallis, Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; S Lowry; |
Portlaoise v Longford Town, Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; A Martin; |
|
Under 18 Division 1: |
Arlington B v Tullamore B, Castle Park Portarlington; L Buckley; |
Killeigh Ramblers v Kinnegad Juniors, McCormacks Field Killeigh; P Geoghegan; |
Temple Villa v Mountmellick Utd, Villa Park Mount Temple; G Burke |
Idle; Banagher; |
|
Under 19 Division: |
Stradbally Town v Ballinahown, The Lawn Stradbally; N Culleton; |
Idle, Clongowes, Portlaoise; |
|
Saturday Div Cup First Round: |
Mostrim v Ballymahon, Streete Parish Pk; M Buckley; |
|
Counties Shield Second Round: |
Gaels Utd v Castlepollard, Drumlish; D Sweeney; |
Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town B, Lagan Park Kinnegad; D Bryant; |
Rathowen, Colmcille, check Sunday fixtures; |
|
Div 1 Sat: |
Camlin Utd v Inny FC, The Mall Longford; OFF; |
Boro Celtic v Mullingar Town B, VEC Grounds Lanesboro; R Matthews; |
Idle; Grange, Longford Wanderers; |
|
Div 3 Sat: Idle; |
Spartak Granard, Newtown; |
|
Sunday December 1st |
All games at 11.00 unless stated |
|
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round: |
Freshford Town v Clara Town A, 2.00; Woodview; Local; |
|
John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 1st Round: |
Towerhill Rovers v Coolraine, St. Fintans, Portlaoise; N Culleton; |
|
Combined Counties Shield 1st Round: |
Pullough FC v Clonmore Utd, Community Centre, Pullough; G Burke; |
|
Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round: |
Rosenallis B v Midlands Celtic, The Grove, Rosenallis; A Fitzsimons; |
O’Moores FC v Colmcille Celtic, 12.00; Community Field, Ballyroan; D Moran; |
Ballybrittas v Arlington B, Rath, Ballybrittas; B Dolan; |
BBC Utd v Daingean Town, Rere Broadford Inn, Broadford; C McDermott; |
Edenderry Town B v Derry Rovers B, Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; R Goggin; |
Clara Town C v Portarlington Town, Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; T Ward; |
Horseleap Utd v Portlaoise Shamrocks, Horseleap Village; J Cassidy; |
Mountmellick Utd B v Maryborough, Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; U Beaumont; |
Killoe FC v Kilcormac Utd A, Michael Neary Park, Longford; P Geoghegan; |
Lawrencetown FC v Rathowen, 12.00; Lawrencetown, Co.Galway; W Browne; |
Raheen v St.Aengus, Raheen Village; E O’Riordan; |
Abbeyleix Athletic B v Ballinagar, Fr.Breen Park, Abbeyleix; P Pardy; |
St.Carthages Athletic v Eagles FC, Boora Heritage Park; P Malone; |
|
Senior Division: |
Mountmellick Utd A v Willow Park A, 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; D Toland, A Fitzsimons, U Beaumont; |
Melville Utd v St.Peters A, 2.00; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; A Martin, L Buckley, M Buckley; |
Idle Mullingar Athletic A, Arlington A; |
|
Premier Division: |
Gallen Utd v Mullingar Athletic B, Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; P Nolan; |
Birr Town A v Tullamore Town, Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; A Lynch |
St.Peters B v Rosenallis, McCarthy Park, Athlone; PJ Higgins; |
Clonaslee Utd v Abbeyleix Athletic, Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; S Lowry; |
Idle Willow Park B |
|
Division 1: |
Mullingar Town v Killeigh Ramblers, 2.00; Dalton Park Mullingar; T Cunningham; |
Shinrone v Stradbally Town, Community Centre Shinrone; E Dynan |
Ballinahown v Temple Villa, Sports Park Ballinahown; D Sweeney; |
Highfield Utd v Gracefield Ath, Burkes Hill Birr; B James; |
Idle; Dynamoe, Clonbonny; |
|
Division 2: |
Moate Celtic v Raharney, Willow Park Athlone; P Tone; |
Portlaoise v Noreside Celtic, Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; D Tennyson; |
Clonbonny B v Walsh Island Shamrocks, 2.00; Valley Parade; K Ronan; |
Idle; Gentex, Clara; |
|
Division 3A: |
Idle; Emo Celtic; |
|
Division 3B: |
Clonown Rovers v Melville Celtic, Tormey Villas, Athlone; S Tuohy; |
Idle; Banagher Utd, Raharney Utd B; |
|
Division 4A: |
Arlington C v LOFFA FC, Castle Park Portarlington; R Tracyk; |
|
Division 4B: |
Monksland Utd B v Clonminch Rovers, Cushla Park Athlone; M Kelly |
Idle; St James; Kilcormac; |