Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 28 |
|
Friday February 28th |
|
Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Final: |
Mullingar Athletic A v Willow Park A; 8.00; Gainstown, Mullinga; D McEnery; |
|
Saturday March 1st |
All games at 2.30 unless stated; |
|
Under 17 Division: |
Longford Town v Killavilla Utd; City Calling Stadium Longford; D McCormack; |
Idle, Clara, Birr, Willow Park, Mucklagh; |
|
Under 18 Premier Division: |
All Teams Idle; |
|
Under 18 Division 1: |
Banagher Utd v Killeigh Ramblers; Feighs Banagher; P.J Higgins; |
Mountmellick Utd v Tullamore Town B; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly RTBA; |
Idle; Kinnegad, Temple Villa; St Peters; |
|
Under 19 Division: |
Clongowes Wood v Portlaoise; Clongowes Wood Athlone; Offaly RTBA; |
|
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup: |
Grange Utd v Inny FC; Rathcairn Community Pitch Mullingar; Offaly RTBA; |
|
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 2nd Round: |
Rathowen v Newtown; Community Pitch Streete; Offaly RTBA; |
|
Saturday Divisions Cup Quarter Final: |
Colmcille Celtic v Kinnegad Juniors; The Rock Aughacliffe; P Malone; |
|
Divisin1 Saturday: |
Longford Wanderers v Camlin Utd; Michael Neary Park Longford; T Maloney; |
Idle; Ballymahon, Mostrim, Mullingar Town; |
|
Div 3 Saturday: |
Idle; Gaels, Spartak; |
|
Sunday April 2nd |
All games at 11.00 unless stated |
|
Umbro FAI Youths Interleague Cup Quarter Final: |
CCFL v NDSL ; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; FAI Officials; |
|
O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final: |
BBC Utd v Ballyoulster Utd; 2.00; Rear Broadford Inn, Broadford; Offaly RTBA; |
|
Paddy Cotter Cup Quarter Finals: |
Clara Town A v St.Peters A; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; D Tone; |
CK Utd v Monksland Utd A;Macaris Park, Tullamore; J Cassidy; |
|
Billy Hyland Premier Division Cup Quarter Finals: |
Edenderry Town A v Rosenallis A; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; Offaly RTBA; |
Tullamore Town v Gallen Utd; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; PJ Higgins; |
|
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round: |
Stradbally Town v Boro Celtic; 12.00; The Lawn Stradbally; Offaly RTBA; |
Dynamoe Town v Gracefield Ath; 2.00; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly RTBA; |
Clonbonny v Temple Villa; AIT Athlone; P Tone; |
|
Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup 1st Round 2nd Leg: |
Raharney v Moate Celtic; Higginstown Raharney; K Ronan; |
|
Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup Quarter Final 2nd Leg: |
Noreside Celtic v Coolraine; Castletoen Village; Offaly RTBA; |
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Gentex; Carty Park Athlone; Offaly RTBA; |
Clonbonny B v Portlaoise; 2.00; Valley Parade Athlone; T Cunningham; |
|
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 1st Round: |
Horseleap Utd v Birr Town B; Horseleap Village; D Sweeney; |
Lawrencetown FC v Castlepollard; 12.00; Lawrencetown , Co. Galway; U Beaumont; |
|
Oliver Ward Divsion 3 Cup 2nd Round: |
Edenderry Town B v Raharney FC B; 2.00; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; Offaly RTBA; |
Emo Celtic v Kilcormac Utd A; Community Centre, Emo; Offaly RTBA; |
Melville Celtic v Clonown Rovers; Sarsfield. Park, Athlone; P Nolan; |
|
Red Shop Division 4 Cup 2nd Round: |
Ballinagar v Clonminch Rovers; Ballinagar Village; D Foran; |
Pollough v Killoe; Community Centre Pollough; G Burke; |
Rosenallis B v LOFFA; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly RTBA; |
Portlaoise Shamrocks v Mountmellick Utd B; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly RTBA; |
|
Senior Division: |
Mountmellick Utd A v Arlington A; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly RTBA; |
Idle Melville Utd; |
|
Premier Division: |
Birr Town v Willow Park B; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; T Ward; |
Abbeyleix Athletic v St. Peters B; Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly RTBA; |
Idle Mullingar Athletic B, Derry Rovers A, Clonaslee Utd; |
|
Division 1: |
Highhfield Utd v Shinrone; Burkes Hill Birr; D Toland; |
Killeigh Ramblers v Ballinahown; McCormacks Field Killeigh; A Sherlock; |
Idle, Mullingar Town; |
|
Division 2: |
Idle; Clara Town B; |
|
Division 3A: |
Daingean Town v Arlington B; Sutherland Park, Ballinagar; W Browne; |
Towerhill Rovers v Raheen; St. Fintans, Portlaoise; Offaly RTBA; |
Ballybrittas v St.Aengus; Rath, Ballybrittas; Offaly RTBA; |
Idle Derry Rovers B; |
|
Division 3B: Idle; |
Clonmore Utd, Banagher Utd; |
|
Division 4A: |
Portarlington Town v Abbeyleix Ath B; Collaiste Iosagain Portarlington; Offaly RTBA; |
Idle, Midlands, Maryborough, O’Moores; |
|
Division 4B: |
Kilcormac Utd B v St Carthages Ath; Broughal Road Kilcormac; N Slevin; |
Idle, Monksland, St James, Clara Town C; |
|
Women’s Division: |
Clara Town v Tullamore Town; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; R Matthews; |
Idle Mullingar Athletic, Killeigh; |