Club Info Fixtures

Week 4 Fixtures

Friday September 5th

 

Premier Division:

Willow Park B v Tullamore Town; 7.30; Willow Park, Athlone; T Cunningham;

 

Division 3A:

Derry Rovers B v Raheen; 8.00; Brian’s Park, Edenderry; B Dolan;

 

Saturday September 6th

All games at 2.30 unless stated

 

Division 1 Saturday:

Camlin Utd v Inny FC; The Mall Longford; T Kelly;

Mostrim Utd v Boro Celtic; Parish Park Streete; P Geoghegan;

Colmcille Celtic v Grange Utd; The Rock Aughnacliffe; T Maloney;

Ballymahon v Gaels Utd; Tara Park Ballymahon; L Buckley;

 

Division 3 Saturday Group A:

Mullingar Town B v Rathowen; Dalton Park Mullingar; M Buckley;

Raharney Utd B v Moydow FC; Higginstown Raharney; C McFadden;

Spartak Granard v Castlepollard Celtic; Higginstown Granard; K Rohan

 

Division 3 Saturday Group B:

Granard Celtic; v Longford Wanderers; St Marys Park Granard; D Toland;

Longford FC v Dynamoe Rooskey; Ml Neary Park Longford; R Tracyk;

Newtown FC v Melville Celtic; Newtownforbes; P Malone;

 

 

Sunday September 7th

All games at 11.00 unless stated

 

Senior Division:

Mullingar Athletic v Arlington; 2.00; Gainstown, Mullingar; T Ward, D Foran, P Malone;

Melville Utd v Clara Town; 2.00; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; A Sherlock, P Tone, K Rohan;

CK Utd v St.Peters; 2.00; Macaris Park, Tullamore; P Geoghegan, A Dunne, A Bryant;

Edenderry Town v Monksland Utd; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; S Lowry, C McFadden, B Dolan;

Mountmellick Utd v Willow Park; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; B Kelly, M Kelly, N Culleton; Premier Division:

Temple Villa v St.Peters B; TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple; R Matthews; Rosenallis AFC v Mullingar  Town; The Grove, Rosenallis; A Dunne;

Abbeyleix Athletic v Birr Town; Fr.Breen Park, Abbeyleix; A Lynch;

Idle Clonaslee Utd;
Divison 1:

Ballinahown v Stradbally Town; Sportsfield, Ballinahowen; P Tone;

Gallen Utd v Derry Rovers A; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; U Beaumont;

Shinrone Utd v Clonbonny FC; Shinrone Community Field, Shinrone; E Dynan;

Moate Celtic v Killeigh Ramblers; Moate; G Burke;

Idle; Clara Town B;

 

Division 2:

Noreside Celtic v Portlaoise AFC A; The Village, Castletown; E O’Riordan;

Gentex FC v Edenderry Town B; Sportsworld, Athlone; K Rohan;

Gracefield Athletic v Coolraine; Botley Lane, Portarlington; N Culleton;

Kilcormac Utd v Raharney Utd; Broughal Lane, Kilcormac; T Kelly;

 

Division 3A:

Towerhill Rovers v Portlaoise Shamrocks; 2.00; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; C McDermott;

Emo Celtic v Arlington B; Community Centre, Emo; M Kelly;

BBC Utd v Portarlington Town, Rear Broadford Inn, Broadford; R Trayck; Division 3B:

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Clonown Rovers; Carty Park, Walsh Island; B James; Banagher Utd v Frankford Utd; Feighs, Banagher; W Browne;

Horseleap Utd v Pullough; Horseleap Village; D Sweeney;

Highfield Utd v Killoe FC; Burkes Hill, Birr; J Cassidy;

 

Division 4A:

St Aengus FC v Abbeyleix Ath B; New Line Road, Mountrath; P Pardy;

Maryborough FC v Mountmellick Utd B; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; D Moran;

Midlands Celtic v O Moores FC; St Fintans Hospital, Portlaoise; D Tennyson;

Portlaoise AFC B v Loffa FC; Rossleighan Pk, Portlaoise; JP Owens;

Idle; Rosenallis B;

 

Division 4B:

Castlejordan Utd v St Carthages FC; Harristown, Castlejordan; N Slevin;

Bracknagh Celtic v Clonaslee Utd B; Lower Clonsast, Bracknagh; S Touhy;

Clara Town C v Kilcormac Utd B; Stanley O Hara Park, Clara; D McCormack;

Ballinagar FC v Geashill AFC; Ballinagar Village; A Fitzsimons;

Idle; Clonmore Utd;