Club Info Fixtures

Week 5 Fixtures

Friday September 12th

 

Senior Division:

Willow Park v CK Utd; 7.30; Willow Park Athlone; E Dynan, P Geoghegan, D Tennison;
Division 1:

Derry Rovers v Ballinahown; 7.45pm, School Lane Edenderry; D Foran;

 

Saturday September 13th

All Games 2.30pm unless stated

 

PMB Over 35 League Shield Final

Clonaslee Utd v Rosenallis; 7.00pm; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; RTBA

 

U17 Division:

Willow Park v Edenderry Town, Willow Park, Athlone; P Tone;

Mountmellick Utd v Ballinahown, Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; C McFadden;

Portlaoise AFC v Longford Town, Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; D Tennison;

Frankford Utd v Kilbeggan SC, Rear St.Cormack’s Park, Kilcormack; B James;

Tullamore Town v Mullingar Ath, Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; R Conlon;

Idle Clara Town

 

U18 Division:

Killavilla Utd v Mucklagh, Villa Park, Roscrea; N Culleton;

Abbeyleix Ath v St.Peter’s, Fr.Breen Park, Abbeyleix; S Lowry;

Birr Town v Longford Town, Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; A Sherlock;

Rosenallis v Banagher Utd, The Grove Rosenallis; M Kelly;

Idle Tullamore;

 

Under 19 Division:

Temple Villa v Mountmellick, TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple; T Kelly;

 

Division 1 Saturday:

Boro Celtic v Camlin Utd; VEC Grounds Lanesboro; U Beaumont;

Gaels Utd v Colmcille Celtic; Drumlish; A Fitzsimons;

Inny FC v Ballymahon; Parish Park Streete; A Martin;

Grange Utd v Mostrim Utd; Rathcairn Park Mullingar; R Trasak;

 

Division 3 Saturday Section A:

Moydow FC v Mullingar Town B; Moydow; D McCormack;

Castlepollad Celtic v Rathowen; Castlepollard; M Buckley;

Spartak Granard v Raharney Utd B; Higginstown Granard; L Buckley;

 

Division 3 Saturday Section B:

Longford Wanderers v Longford FC; Ml Neary Park Longford; D Sweeney;

Dynamoe Rooskey v Melville Celtic; Quinns Field Rooskey; D Foran;

Granard Celtic v Newtown FC; St Marys Park Granard; B Kelly;

 

Sunday September 14th

All games at 11.00 unless stated

 

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round:

Blackbull FC v Clara Town; Drogheda; Local

Senior Division:

Melville Utd v St.Peters A; 2.00; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; A Martin, B Kelly, M Buckley; Monkskand Utd v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Cushla Park Athlone; OFF

Edenderry Town v Mountmellick Utd; 2.00; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; PJ Higgins, P Malone, U Beaumont; Idle Arlington A

Premier Division:

Birr Town v Rosenallis A; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; L Buckley;

Clonaslee Utd v Abbeyleix Ath; Community Centre, Clonaslee; R Goggin;

Mullingar Town v Temple Villa; Dalton Park, Mullingar; A Fitzsimons;

St.Peters B v Willow Park B; McCarthy Park, Athlone; D McEnery; Idle Tullamore Town;

 

Division 1:

Stradbally Town v Gallen Utd; The Lawn, Stradbally; A Lynch;

Clonbonny FC v Shinrone Utd; Valley Parade, Athlone; N Culleton;

Clara Town B v Moate Celtic; Stanley O’Hara Pk, Clara; D Toland;

Idle Killeigh Ramblers;

 

Division 2:

Raharney Utd v Coolraine FC; Higginstown, Raharney; R Matthews;

Portlaoise AFC A v Kilcormac Utd A; Rossleighean Park, Portlaoise; M Kelly;

Edenderry Town B v Gracefield Ath; Fr Paul Pk, Edenderry; P Malone;

Gentex FC v Noreside Celtic; Sportsworld, Athlone; D Bryant;

 

Division 3A:

Portlaoise Shamrocks v Derry Rovers B; Leisure Centre,Portlaoise; P Pardy;

Portarlington Town v Arlington B; Colaiste Isogain,Portarlington; P Geoghegan;

Emo Celtic v Towerhill Rovers; Community Centre,Emo; A Dunne;

Idle Raheen, BBC Utd;

 

Division 3B:

Killoe FC v Horseleap Utd; The Mall, Longford; W Browne;

Frankford FC v Walsh Island Shamrocks;Ballycollin , Kilcormac; D Sweeney;

Pullough FC v Banagher Utd;Community Centre, Pullough; N Slevin;

Idle Clonown Rovers, Highfield Utd;

 

Division 4A:

O’Moores FC v Portlaoise AFC B; Ballyroan Community Centre; E O’Riordan;

LOFFA FC v Abbeyleix Ath B; Portlaoise College, Portlaoise; C McFadden;

Mountmellick Utd B v Rosenallis AFC B; Conor Davis Park; D Moran;

St Aengus FC v Maryborough FC; Derrycanton, Mountrath; B Dolan;

Idle; Midlands

 

Division 4B:

Kilcormac Utd B v Geashill FC; Broughal Rd, Kilcormac; B James;

Bracknagh Celtic v Clara Town C; Lower Clonsast, Bracknagh; JP Owens;

St Carthages Ath v Ballingar FC; Heritage Centre, Boora; T Kelly;

Castlejordan Utd v Clonmore Utd; Harristown, Castlejordan; U Beaumont;

Idle Clonaslee Utd