Club Info Results

Results Week 6

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 6

FAI Under 17 Cup Preliminary Round

Nenagh AFC 4, Mountmellick Utd 1;
Tullamore Town 2, Edenderry Town 5;

Under 17 Premier Division
Mullingar Athletic 1, Longford Town 7,
Portlaoise 1, Willow Park 4;

Under 17 Division 1
Kilbeggan 5, Frankford Utd 3;
Clara Town 1, St Aengus 4;
Ballinahown 5, Kilbeggan 4;

Under 18 Division
Killavilla Utd 1, Mucklagh 4;
Tullamore Town 3, Banagher Utd 2;
St Peters 2, Longford Town 2;
Rosenallis 3, Killavilla Utd 1;
Mucklagh 3, Abbeyleix Ath 2;

Under 19 Division
Willow Park 6, Coill Dubh 0;
Kilbeggan 1, Mountmellick Utd 8;

LFA Senior Cup 2nd Round
North End 3, Willow Park 0;

LFA Junior Cup 1st Round
Ballymahon 6, St Columbans 1;
Mullingar Town 8, Brookfield Celtic 0;
Leicester Celtic 0, Clara Town 1;
Newark FC 6, Rosenallis 1;
Stradbally Town 0, Ashbourne Utd 6;
Monksland Utd 0, Real Transylvania 1;
Jobstown Celtic 2, Arlington 1 aet;

Premier Division
Willow Park 1, Temple Villa 0;
Abbeyleix Ath 2, St Peters 0;

Division 1
Shinrone 3, Clara Town 2;
Moate Celtic 1, Clonbonny FC 1;

Division 1 Saturday
Camlin Utd 2, Mostrim Utd 1;
Boro Celtic 3, Grange Utd 3;

Division 2
Gentex 1, Coolraine 0;
Edenderry Town 5, Portlaoise AFC 4;
Noreside Celtic 3, Raharney Utd 3;

Division 3A
Arlington 6, Raheen FC 1;
Portlaoise Shamrocks 5, Emo Celtic 2;
Towerhill Rovers 4, Portarlington Town 3;

Division 3B
Banagher Utd 1, Highfield Utd 3;
Frankford Utd 1, Pullough FC 3;
Clonown Rovers 1, Killoe FC 1;
Walsh Island Shamrocks 0, Horseleap Utd 0;

Division 3 Sat Group A
Castlepollard Celtic 4, Mullingar Town 3;
Moydow 6, Spartak Granard 0;
Rathowen 4, Raharney 0;

Division 3 Sat Group B
Melville Celtic 4, Dynamoe Rooskey 6;
Newtown FC 3, Longford Wanderers 2;

Division 4A
LOFFA FC 1, Maryborough 4;
Portlaoise AFC 2, Rosenallis AFC 0;
Midlands Celtic 3, St Aengus 3;
Mountmellick Utd 2, O’Moore FC 0;

Division 4B
Castlejordan Utd 1, Ballinagar 5;
Geashill Utd 2, Clonmore Utd 2;
Clonaslee Utd 2, Kilcormac Utd 0;