Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 15
Friday November 20th
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round:
Hartstown Huntstown v Mountmellick Utd A; 7.45; Hartstown Park; Local;
Senior Division:
Willow Park A v CK Utd; 8.00; Willow Park, Athlone; Offaly
Division 1:
Derry Rovers v Portlaoise AFC; Brians Park, Edenderry; Midlands
Saturday November 21st
All games at 2.00 unless stated
Under 17 Premier Division:
Willow Park v Newbridge Town; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands
Portlaoise v Tullamore Town; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly;
Idle; Longford, Mountmellick;
Under 17 Division 1:
Mucklagh v Mullingar Ath; Charleville Estate Tullamore; Offaly
St Peters v Gracefield Ath; McCarty Park Athlone; Midlands;
Kilbeggan v Portlaoise B; Kilbeggan; Offaly;
Gallen Utd v St Aengus; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Midlands;
Idle; Ballymahon, Abbeyleix;
Under 18 Premier Division:
Mountmellick Utd v Ballinahown; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly;
Idle; Tullamore, Mullingar, Edenderry, Birr;
Under 18 Division 1:
Arlington v Portlaoise; Castle Park Portarlington; Offaly;
Banagher Utd v Kilbeggan; Middle Road Banagher; Midlands;
Idle; Rosenallis, Derry Rovers;
Under 19 Division:
Tullamore Town v St Aengus; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Midlands
Clongowes Wood v Clara Town; Clongowes Wood College Clane; Offaly;
BBC Utd v Newbridge Town; Rear Broadford Inn Broadford; Offaly;
John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 1st Round:
Rathowen Celtic v Dynamo Rooskey; Streete Parish Park, Streete; Midlands;
Moydow FC v Newtown FC; The Mall, Longford; Midlands
Division 1 Saturday:
Ballymahon AFC v Melville Celtic; Tara Park, Ballymahon; Midlands
Gaels United v Camlin United; The Hill, Bawn, Drumlish; Midlands;
Idle; Boro Celtic Longford Wanderers;
Division 3 Saturday:
Ericssons FC v Castlepollard Celtic; Tormey Villas, Athlone; Offaly
Colmcille Celtic v Mullingar Town B; The Rock, Aughmore; Midlands;
Grange United v Raharney United; Raithin Community Pitch, Farran; Offaly;
Idle; Inny; Spartak Granard;
Premier Division:
Killavilla Utd v Ballinahown A; 7.30; Villa Park, Timeighter, Roscrea; Offaly
Sunday November 22nd
All games at 11.00 unless stated
FAI Youths Interleague:
NDSL v CCFL; 2.00; Oscar Traynor Centre; Local
Umbro John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 1st Round:
Portarlington Town v Gallen Utd; Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington; Midlands;
Gracefield Athletic v Cloneygowan Celtic; Botley Lane, Portarlington; Midlands;
St.Aengus v Stradbally Town; Derrycanton, Mountrath; Offaly
Towerhill Rovers v Banagher Utd; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly;
St.Carthages v Moate Celtic; The Heritage Centre, Boora; Midlands;
Castlejordan Utd v Kilcormac Utd; Harristown, Castlejordan; Offaly;
Senior Division:
St.Peters A v Mullingar Town A; 2.00; McCarthy Park, Athlone; Offaly
Arlington A v Monksland Utd A; 2.00; Castle Park, Portarlington; Midlands
Premier Division:
Birr Town A v Inny FC; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands
Tullamore Town v Temple Villa; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly;
Idle St.Peters A, Willow Park B, Clonaslee Utd A;
Division 1:
Gentex FC v Rosenallis AFC; Leisure World, Athlone; Midlands;
Abbeyleix Athletic A v Killeigh Ramblers; Fr Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly;
Edenderry Town v Clara Town A; Fr Paul Park, Edenderry; Offaly;
Division 2:
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Mountmellick Utd B; Carty Park, Walsh Island; OFF
Clonown Rovers v Horseleap FC; Community Centre, Clonown; Midlands;
Coolraine FC v FC Killoe; Kilbeggan Road, Durrow; Midlands;
Division 3:
Highfield Utd v Ballinagar; Burkes Hill, Birr; Midlands;
Bracknagh Celtic v Arlington B; Clonsast Lower, Bracknagh; Offaly;
Raheen v Birr Town B; 2.00; Raheen Village; Offaly;
Portlaoise B v BBC Utd; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Offaly;
Idle Noreside Celtic
Division 4A:
Maryborough FC v Midlands Celtic; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly;
Rosenallis FC B v LOFFA FC; The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly;
O’Moores FC v Clonaslee Utd B; Community Centre, Ballyroan; Offaly;
Idle; Abbeyleix Athletic
Division 4B:
Monksland Utd B v St James Utd; Cushla Park, Athlone; Offaly;
Kilcormac Utd B v Geashill Utd; Broughall Road, Kilcormac; Midlands;
Clara Town B v Ballinahowen B; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Midlands;
Idle; Clonmore Utd
Womens Division:
Raharney Utd v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Higginstown, Raharney; Midlands
Ballinahown v Killeigh; 2.00; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands;
Tullamore Town v Clara Town; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly;
Idle Willow Park