Combined Counties Football League Week 36 Midweek Results
Wednesday May 9th
Division 1 Saturday:
Castlepollard Celtic 0; Camlin United 3
Division 1 Sat | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Camlin Utd | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 27 |
Ballymahon AFC | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 |
Grange Utd | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 |
Castlepollard Celtic | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
UCL Harps | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
Longford Wanderers | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Newtown FC | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
Senior Division:
Ballinahown A 0; Willlow Park 1
Clara Town A 2; Birr Town A 3
Rosenallis A 4; Monksland Utd A 1
Senior Division | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Monksland Utd | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 40 |
Birr Town | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 32 |
Willow Park | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 30 |
Clara Town | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 |
Mullingar Athletic | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 25 |
Tullamore Town | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 |
Ballinahown | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 20 |
Clonaslee Utd | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 15 |
Rosenallis | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
Mullingar Town | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 14 |
Division 1:
Gentex 1; Mountmellick Utd 5
Division 1 | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Derry Rovers | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 |
Mountmellick Utd | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 25 |
Horseleap Utd | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 24 |
Portlaoise Shamrocks | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 |
Towerhill Rovers | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 19 |
Coolraine | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 13 |
Gentex | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
Walsh Island Shamks | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
Raheen | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Moydow FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
Division 2:
Gallen Utd 4; FC Killoe 1
Division 2 | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Highfield Utd | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 43 |
Gallen Utd | 17 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 39 |
Stradbally Town | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 37 |
O’Moore FC | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
Clonown Rovers | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 26 |
Moate Celtic | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 20 |
FC Killoe | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 |
Portarlington Town | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 18 |
Birr Town B | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 |
Kinnegad Juniors | 17 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 |
Division 3:
Banagher Utd 1; St Carthages Ath 3
Derry Rovers B 2; St Aengus 1
Maryborough 0; Geashill AFC 5
Division 3 | P | W | D | L | Pts |
St Carthages Ath | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 35 |
Geashill Utd | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 34 |
St Aengus | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 25 |
BBC Utd | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 |
Banagher Utd | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 22 |
Derry Rovers B | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
Clara Town B | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 |
Monksland Utd B | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 |
Maryborough FC | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 |
Ballinagar | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
Division 4:
Clonmore Utd 1; Ballinahown B 1
Division 4 | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Cloneygowan Celtic | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 |
St. Cormacs Athletic | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 28 |
Ballinahown B | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 |
Mountmellick Celtic | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 |
Riverside FC | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 |
Clonmore Utd | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 |
Rosenallis B | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 |
Kenagh Utd | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
Abbeyleix Athletic | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 |