Club Info Fixtures Ladies Football Youth

CCFL Week 25+ Fixtures

Saturday, 18th July 2020
Kick off at 2:30pm unless stated

Senior Division
Tullamore Town v Birr Town A – Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore – 7pm – Offaly

Division 1 Saturday
Ballymahon AFC v Longford Town Cruisers – Tara Park – Midland
Gallen United v Colmcille Celtic – Brosna Press Park, Ferbane – Offaly
Moydow v Grange United – The Mall Sport & Leisure Complex – Midland

Under 17 Premier Division
Mullingar Ath v Willow Park; Gainstown Mullingar – Offaly
Idle Monksland Utd

Under 17 Division 1
Birr Town v East Galway Utd – Frank O’Connell Park, Birr – Midland
Idle Temple Villa

Under 19 Premier Division
Willow Park v Mullingar Ath – Willow Park, Athlone – Midland
Idle Edenderry Town

Under 19 Division 1
East Galway v Abbeyleix Ath – Kiltormer, Galway – Offaly
Clara Town v Tullamore Town – Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara – Midland

Sunday, 19th July 2020
Kick off at 11am unless stated

Senior Division
Ballinahown A v Monksland Utd – Sportspark, Ballinahown – x 3 Midland
Clara Town v Derry Rovers A – Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara – Offaly

Division 1
Stradbally Town A v Mullingar Town – The Lawn, Stradbally – Offaly
Mountmellick Utd v Rosenallis – Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick – Offaly

Division 2
Coolraine v BBC Utd – Durrow, Tullamore – Offaly
Banagher Utd v Melville Utd – Middle Road, Banagher – Midland
Temple Villa v Moate Celtic – TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple – Offaly

Division 3A
Derry Rovers v Midlands Celtic – Brians Park, School Lane, Edenderry – Offaly
Killeigh v Stradbally Town B – Derrybeg, Killeigh – Offaly
St. Aengus v Mountmellick Celtic – Derrycanton, Mountrath – Offaly
Maryborough FC v Abbeyleix Athletic – Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix – Offaly

Division 3B
Clonmore Utd v Kinnegad Juniors – Leabeg, Leamore, Boora – Midland
Newcastle Athletic v Ballinahown B – Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road – Midland
St. Cormacs Athletic v Birr Town B – Frank O’Connell Park, Birr – Midland
Idle East Galway

Women’s Division (Kick off 2pm unless stated)
Killeigh v Willow Park – Derrybeg, Killeigh – Offaly
Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town – Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad – Midland
Idle Mullingar Athletic

Wednesday, 22nd July 2020
Kick off at 7pm unless stated

Senior Division
Ballinahown A v Clara Town – Sportspark, Ballinahown – Midland

Division 1
Towerhill Rovers v Stradbally Town A – Leisure Centre, Portlaoise – Offaly
Clonaslee Utd v Rosenallis A – Community Centre, Clonaslee – Offaly

Division 2
Banagher Utd v Coolraine – Middle Road, Banagher – Midland

Division 3A
St. Aengus v Abbeyleix Athletic – Derrycanton, Mountrath – Offaly
Midlands Celtic v Stradbally Town B – The Lawn, Stradbally – Offaly
Derry Rovers B v Maryborough FC – Brian’s Park, School Lane – Midland – 7.30pm
Mountmellick Celtic v Killeigh – Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick – Offaly

Division 3B
Kinnegad Juniors v Newcastle Athletic – Lagan Park, Killucan Road – Midland
East Galway v St. Cormacs Athletic – Attiker, Kiltormer, Co. Galway – Midland
Idle Clonmore Utd

Division 1 Saturday
Moydow v Longford Town Cruisers -The Mall Sports & Leisure Complex – Midland
Gallen United v Grange United – Brosna Press Park, Ferbane – Offaly

Thursday, 23rd July 2020
Kick off at 7pm unless stated

Division 3B
Ballinahown B v Birr Town B – Sportspark, Ballinahown – Midland