Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 22 |
Week ending 22nd January 2012 |
|
Saturday January 21st All games kick off 2.30 unless stated. |
|
Umbro FAI Youths Cup 4th Round |
Ardmore v Tullamore/ Mullingar Ath; 2.00; Ardmore Co Wicklow; Local Officials |
|
Under 17 Division |
Tullamore Town v Portlaoise; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; A.Kerr |
Birr Town v Mullingar Ath; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; P.Murphy |
Killavilla Utd v Newbridge Town; Villa Park Roscrea; B.James |
Portumna Town v Killeigh FC; Shannon Road Portumna; J.Cassidy |
Idle: Gracefield. |
|
Under 18 Division |
Rochfortbridge v St Peters; Castlelost Road Rochfortbridge; M.Buckley |
Mullingar Ath v Derry Rovers; Gainstown Mullingar (Prov) C.McDermott |
Gallen Utd v Tullamore Town; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; T.Murtagh |
Monksland Utd v Clongowes Wood; Monksland Athlone; K.Ronan |
Idle: St Kierans. |
|
Under 19 Division |
Athy Town v Tullamore Town; Aldridge Park Athy; (Prov) Local Officials |
Abbeyleix Ath v Edenderry Town; Community Centre Ballyroan; E.Dynan |
Arlington v St Aengus; Castle Park Portarlington; R.Goggin |
Mountmellick Utd v Portlaoise; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; P.Pardy |
|
Saturday Cup 1st Round |
Longford Celtic v Mullingar Town B; 2.00pm McEoin Park Longford; P.Tone |
|
Saturday Cup 2nd Round |
Ballymahon A v Dynamo Rooskey; 2.00pm Tara Park Ballymahon; P.Nolan |
Grange Utd B v Spartak Granard; 2.00pm Raithin Community Pk Mullingar; L.Buckley |
|
Division 1 Sat |
Camlin Utd v Grange Utd; The Mall Longford; U.Beaumont |
Mostrim v Boro Celtic; St Mary’s NS Edgwardstown; I.Stacey |
|
Division 3 Sat |
Carrickboy Celtic v Granard Celtic; Carrickboy Co Longford; A.Sherlock |
Idle: Ballymahon B, Melville Celtic B. |
|
O’Neill’s LFA Junior Cup 5th Round |
Derry Rovers v Corduff; 7.00; Brian’s Park Edenderry; P.Geoghegan |
|
O’Neill’s John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round |
Tullamore Town v Birr Town; 7.00; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; A.Martin |
Abbeyleix Ath v Melville Celtic A; 2.00pm Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; A.Lynch |
|
Senior Division |
Willow Park v St Peters; 7.00; Willow Park Athlone; P.J. Higgins, A.Fitzsimons, P.Tone |
|
Sunday January 22nd |
All games kick off 11.00am unless stated. |
|
O’Neill’s LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round |
St Pauls Artane v Mullingar Ath; 2.00; McCauley Park; Local Officials |
|
O’Neill’s LFA Junior Cup 4th Round |
Sandyhill Celtic v Mountmellick Utd; 2.00; Coultry Park Local Officials |
|
O’Neill’s John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 1st Round |
Banagher Utd v Lawrencetown; 2.00; Villa Park Monastery Road Roscrea; T.Cunningham |
|
O’Neill’s John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 2nd Round |
Ballinahown v Milnore Rovers; Sports Park Ballinahown; A.Fitzsimons |
|
O’Neill’s John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round |
Monksland Utd v Killavilla Utd; 2.00; Monksland Athlone; P.Nolan |
East End Celtic v Dynamoe Town; Killurin Tullamore; D.Bryant |
Clara Town v Colmcille Celtic; 2.00pm Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; I.Stacey |
Portlaoise v Rosenallis; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; A.Martin |
Melville Utd v Newtown FC; Sarsfield Park Athlone; J.Cassidy |
Cloneygowan Celtic v Emo Celtic; Bogtown Cloneygowan; M.Buckley |
Arlington v Inny FC; 2.00; Castle Park Portarlington; E. O’Riordan |
Gallen Utd v Clonmore Utd; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; D.McEnery |
C.K Utd v Gentex; Puttaughan Tullamore; P.Geoghegan |
|
Combined Counties Shield 1st Round |
BBFC v Rochfortbridge; 2.15; Gainstown Mullingar; T.Ward |
Maryborough FC v Raharney B; Community College Portlaoise; E.Dynan |
|
Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round |
Raharney A v Frankford Utd B; Higginstown Raharney; U.Beaumont |
Pollough FC v Clonown Rovers; Community Centre Pollough; B.James |
Portlaoise B v CR Forest; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; T.Murtagh |
St Carthages v Rosenallis B; Fentor Park Killeigh; M.Kelly |
Clonmore Utd B v Clara Town C; Community Centre Boora; A.Sherlock |
|
Senior Division |
Idle: Edenderry Town. |
|
Premier Division |
Mullingar Town v Shinrone Utd; 2.00; Dalton Park Mullingar; C.McDermott |
Idle; Clonaslee, Mullingar Ath B; Willow Park B. |
|
Division 1 |
Noreside Celtic v Clonbonney; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; P.Pardy |
St Peters B v Highfield Utd; McCarthy Park Athlone; P.Murphy |
Temple Villa v Stradbally Town; Villa Park Mount Temple; G.Burke |
|
Division 2 |
Kilcormac Utd v Moate Celtic; Broughal Road Kilcormac; J.McCrossan |
Gracefield Ath v Coolraine; Botley Lane Portarlington; R.Goggin |
Ballybrittas v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Rath Ballybrittas; A.Dunne |
Idle; Birr Town |
|
Division 3A |
St Aengus v Daingean Town; Kilbricken Mountrath; S.Lowry |
Killavilla Utd v Edenderry Town B; Villa Park Roscrea; D.Tone |
Killeigh Ramblers v Arlington B; McCormacks Field Killeigh; P.J Higgins |
Idle: Ballycumber Rvs |
|
Division 3B |
Clara Town B v Gallen Utd B;Stanley O’Hara Park,Lisanisky,Clara; K.Rohan. |
Idle: Ericcsons Athlone |
|
Division 4A |
Stradbally Town B v Portlaoise C; The Lawn Stradbally; P.Lally |
Raheen FC v Midlands Celtic; Raheen Village; E.O’Riordan |
Mountmellick Utd B v Frankford Utd A; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; A.Kerr |
Idle: Abbeyleix Ath |
|
Division 4B |
Kilcormac Utd B v Derry Rovers B; 2.00; Broughal Road Kilcormac; W.Browne |
St James v Eagles FC; Ballincaird House Five Alley; P.Tone |
Idle: Monksland Utd |
|
Womens Division |
Killeigh FC v Banagher Utd; 2.00; The Pond Killeigh; M.Kelly |
Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Town; 2.00; Gainstown Mullingar; N.Slevin |
Birr Town v Riverside; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; S.Lowry |