Club Info Fixtures Information Youth

CCFL Season 19/20 Week 28+ Fixtures

Season 19_20 Week 28+ Fixtures

 

Saturday, 8th August 2020
Kick off at 2:30pm unless stated
Saturday Cup Final
Gallen United v Grange United – Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara – Midland x3 – 3pm
Under 19 Cup Semi Finals
Abbeyleix Athletic v Mullingar Athletic – Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix – Offaly
Under 17 Cup Semi Finals
Mullingar Athletic v Monksland Utd – Gainstown, Mullingar – Midland
Birr Town v Willow Park – Frank O’Connell Park, Birr – Offaly
Under 19 Premier Division
Willow Park v Edenderry Town – DPD Park, Athlone – Midland
Under 19 Division 1
East Galway Utd v Clara Town – Lorrha GAA Pitch, Lorrha, Co. Tipperary – Offaly
Sunday, 9th August 2020
Kick off at 11am unless stated
John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Quarter Finals
Mullingar Town v Birr Town A – Dalton Park, Mullingar – Offaly
Temple Villa v Moydow FC – TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple – Midland
Towerhill Rovers v Tullamore Town – All Weather Pitch, Leisure Centre, Portlaoise – Offaly
Division 3 Plate Quarter Finals
Birr Town B v Midlands Celtic – Frank O’Connell Park, Birr – Midland
Women’s Cup Semi – Final
Killeigh v Willow Park – Derrybeg, Killeigh – Offaly – 2pm
Women’s Shield
Mountmellick Utd v Birr Town – Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick – Offaly – 2pm
Senior Division
Ballinahown A v Derry Rovers – Sportspark, Ballinahown – Midland
Combined Counties Cup Monksland Utd, Birr Town A, Tullamore Town
Idle Clara Town A
Division 1
Clonaslee Utd v Mountmellick Utd – Community Centre, Clonaslee – Offaly
Combined Counties Cup Mullingar Town, Towerhill Rovers
Idle Stradbally Town A, Rosenallis A
Division 2
BBC Utd v Banagher Utd – Cadamstown Hall, Clonagh, Cadamstown, Co. Kildare – Offaly
Moate Celtic v Melville Utd – Sarsfield Park, Athlone – Midland
Combined Counties Cup Temple Villa
Division 3A
St. Aengus v Killeigh – Derrycanton, Mountrath – Offaly
Abbeyleix Athletic v Mountmellick Celtic – Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix – Offaly
Division 3 Plate Midlands Celtic, Mountmellick Celtic, Stradbally Town B
Idle Derry Rovers B
Division 3B
Newcastle Athletic v St. Cormacs Athletic – Wanderers Park, Longford – Midland
Kinnegad Juniors v East Galway – Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad – Midland
Division 3 Plate Birr Town B
Idle Ballinahown B
Wednesday, 12th August 2020
Kick off at 7pm unless stated
Division 3 Plate Quarter Final
Mountmellick Celtic v Stradbally Town B – Conor Davis Park – Offaly – 6.45pm