Club Info Fixtures

Week 5 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 5

Saturday October 9th

All games at 2.30 unless stated

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round

Ballymahon v Arlington; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands

Rathangan FC v Kinnegad Juniors; Canal Road Rathangan Kildare;

Moone Celtic v Monksland Utd FC; Fortfield Moone Kildare;

Under 17 North

Gallen Utd v Mullingar Ath B; 4.45; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Midlands

Tullamore Town v Clara Town; 4.45; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly

Idle: Ballyboro, Monksland Utd

Under 17 South

Abbeyleix Ath v Killeigh FC; Community Centre Ballyroan; Offaly

Birr Town v Emo Celtic B; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly

East Galway Utd v Stradbally Town; Kiltormer Galway; Offaly

Emo Celtic A v Mountmellick Utd; Community Centre Emo; Offaly     

Under 19 East

Killeigh FC v Abbeyleix Ath; Derrybeg Killeigh; Offaly

BBC Utd v Portlaoise; Broadford Co Kildare; Offaly

Mullingar Ath B v Suncroft; 4.45; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

Idle Mountmellick

Under 19 West

Ballinahown v Mullingar Ath C; Sports Park Ballinahown; Midlands

Mullingar Ath A v East Galway Utd; gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

Willow Park v Temple Villa; DPD Park Willow Park; Midlands

Senior Division
Tullamore Town v Birr Town A; 7.00; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly

Division 1 Saturday

Longford Wanderers v Ballymahon; Ml Neary Park Longford; Offaly

Longford Town Cruisers v Moydow FC; The Mall Longford; Offaly

UCL Harps v Ballyboro; Lough Gowna; Midlands

Colmcille Celtic v Longford Rovers; The Rock Aughnacliffe; Midlands

Gaels Utd v Tarmonbarry; the Hill Bawn Drumlish; Midlands

Sunday October 10th

All games at 11.00unless stated

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round
Fortbarrington FC v Mullingar Athletic A; 12.00; Etax Sports, Athy
Park Celtic v Gallen Utd A; 1.00: Stepaside A/W
Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Coolraine A; 12.00; Pearse Park
St. James Gate v Monksland Utd; 8.00 Fri Oct 8th; Iveagh Grounds, Crumlin

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round
Mountmellick Utd A v Ballyfermot Utd; 12.00; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly Mullingar Town v Enniskerry YC; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands x 3
Crossabeg AFC v Clara Town A, 2.00; Newcastle
Rahney Utd v Ballinahown A; 12.00; St. Anne’s Park, Raheny
Beechwood FC v Temple Villa; 2.00; Benildus College 

Senior Division
Idle Willow Park

Division 1
Towerhill  Rovers  v Inny FC; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly
Willow Park B v Rosenallis A; DPD Park, Athlone; Midlands
Stradbally Town A v Banagher Utd; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly
Idle Clonaslee Utd

Division 2
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Highfield Utd; Carty Park, Walsh Island; Offaly
Melville FC v Killeigh; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; Midlands
Abbeyleix Athletic v BBC Utd; Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly
Temple Villa in LFA Junior Cup

Division 3
Birr Town B v Ballinahown B; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Offaly
Gallen Utd B v Raharney Utd A; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Midlands
St. Carthages Athletic v East Galway Utd; Leabeg, Leamore , Boora; Midlands
Idle CRFC

Division 3A
Rosenallis B v Stradbaally Town B; The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly
Maryborough FC v St. Aengus; 2.00; Community Centre, Ballyroan; Offaly
Cloneygowan Celtic v Mountmellick Utd B; Fenter Park, Killeigh;  Offaly
Idle Midlands Celtic, Portlaoise Rovers

Division 3B
Raharney Utd B v Daingean Town; Higginstown, Raharney; Midlands
Moate Celtic v Coolraine B; 8.00 Fri Oct 8th; Moate Business College; Midlands
Mullingar Athletic B v Clara Town B; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands
Mullingar Celtic v Kinnrgad Juniors; Raithin Community Centre, Grange, Mullingar; Midlands

Womens Division A
Mullingar Athletic v Mountmellick Utd A; 2.00; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands
Shiven Rovers v Ballymackey; 2.00; Newbridge Ballinasloe; Offaly
Idle Willow Park, Killeigh Ladies

Womens Division B
Killeigh Rovers v Bealnamulla; 2.00; Derrybeg, Killeigh; Offaly
Kinnegad Juniors v Birr Town; 2.00; Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad; Midlands
Mountmellick Utd B v Clara Town; 2.00;Conor Davis Road, Bay Road, Mountmellick; Offaly