Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 25. |
Week ending 11th of February 2012 |
All games 2.30 unless stated |
|
Saturday February 10th |
|
Under 17 Division |
Birr v Tullamore; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr P.Pardy |
Gracefield Ath v Newbridge; Botley Lane Portarlington; M.Kelly |
Portumna Town v Killavilla Utd; Shannon Road Portumna; J.McCrossan |
Mullingar Ath v Killeigh; Gainstown Mullingar; R.Matthews |
Idle: Killeigh FC |
|
Under 18 Division |
St Kierans v Mullingar Ath; Tormey Villa Athlone; K.Ronan |
Rochfortbridge v Gallen Utd; Castlelost Road Rochfortbridge; A.Kerr |
Monksland Utd v Derry Rovers – off |
Idle: Tullamore; Clongowes; St. Peters |
|
Under 19 Division |
St Aengus v Tullamore; Kilbricken Mountrath S.Lowry |
Mountmellick Utd v Arlington; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; B.James |
Edenderry Town v Athy Town; 6.00pm; Fr Paul Park Edenderry; M.Buckley |
Idle: Abbeyleix Ath |
|
ML Dolan Division 1 Cup 1st Round |
Longford Celtic v Ballymahon A; McEoin Park Ballymahon; U.Beaumont |
|
ML Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round |
Boro Celtic v Grange Utd; VEC Grounds Lanesboro; P.Murphy |
Inny FC v Stradbally Town; Parish Park Streete; C.McDermott |
Tullamore Town v Clonbonney; 7.00; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; A.Martin |
|
Division 1 Saturday |
Colmcille Celtic v Mostrim Utd; Aughnacliffe Co Longford; T.Cunningham |
Idle: Camlin, Dynamoe Rooskey; all other teams in Div 1 Cup |
|
Division 3 Saturday |
Ballymahon B v Mullingar Town B; Tara Park Ballymahon L.Buckley |
Newtown FC v Carrickboy Celtic; G.Burke |
Grange Utd B v Granard Celtic; Raithin Community Pitch Mullingar; D.Bryant |
Idle: Spartak Granard, Melville Celtic B |
|
Premier Division |
Derry Rovers v Rosenallis; 7.00; Brians Park Edenderry; E.O’Riordan |
|
Sunday February 11th |
All games at 11.00 unless stated |
|
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 5th Round |
Moyne Rangers v Willow Park; 2.00; Belfield, Enniscorthy; Local officials |
|
O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final |
Clara Town B v Kingscourt Harps;Stanley O’Hara ,Lisanisky,Clara; R.T.B.A |
|
O’Neills LFA Youth Cup 4th Rd |
Shelbourne FC v Portlaoise FC; AUL Complex; Local officials |
|
Paddy Cotter Cup 1st Round |
Willow Park B v Arlington A; Willow Park, Athlone I.Stacey |
|
Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round |
Mullingar Town v Shinrone Utd; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar D.Tone |
Clara Town A v Melville Utd; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara P.Murphy/ |
Edenderry Town A v Birr Town A; 2.00; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry C.McDermott |
Monksland Utd A v Mullingar Athletic B; 2.00; Cushla Park, Athlone A.Fitzsimons |
Mountmellick Utd A v Clonaslee Utd; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick K.Conroy |
|
ML Dolan Division 1 Cup 2nd Round |
Clonmore Utd v Abbeyleix Ath; Community Centre Boora; P.Geoghegan |
|
Dennis Delaney Division 2 Cup 1st Round |
Coolraine v Kilcormac Utd; Kilbeggan Road Durrow; P.J Higgins |
Dynamo Town v Gracefield Ath; 2.00; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; E.O’Riordan |
|
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 1st Round |
Portlaoise B v Raharney FC A; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise A.Dunne |
|
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup 2nd Round |
BBFC v Edenderry Town B; 12.00; The Mall, Longford A.Sherlock |
Ericcsons Athlone v Pullough FC; Tormey Villas, Athlone P.Tone |
Killavilla Utd B v Ballycumber Rovers; Villa Park, Monastery Road, Roscrea M.Buckley |
Riverside FC v Rochfortbridge FC; 2.00; Clonbonniff Road, Belmont J.Cassidy |
|
Red Shop Division 4 Cup 2nd Round |
Raharney B v Frankford Utd A; Higginstown Raharney; N.Slevin |
Emo Celtic v Frankford Utd B; Community Centre Emo; E.O’Riordan |
Clara Town C v C.R Forest; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; K.Ronan |
Midlands Celtic v Eagles FC; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; B.Dolan |
Stradbally Town B v St Carthages Ath; The Lawn Stradbally; S.Lowry |
St James FC v Abbeyleix Ath; Ballincaird House Five Alley; J.McCrossan |
|
Senior Division |
St Peters v Killavilla Utd; 2.00; McCarthy Park Athlone; I.Stacey, P.Tone, B.James |
Idle; Mullingar Ath |
|
Premier Division |
Idle: C.K Utd, Gallen Utd. |
|
Division 1 |
St Peters B v Noreside Celtic; McCarthy Park Athlone; B.James |
Idle: Temple Villa, Ballinahown; Highfield. |
All other teams in Div 1 Cup |
|
Division 2 |
Gentex v Birr Town B; Leisureworld Athlone; T.Ward |
Moate Celtic v Ballybrittas; Carmalite Grounds Moate; J.Cassidy |
Portlaoise v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; P.Pardy |
All other teams in Div 2 Cup |
|
Division 3A |
St.Aengus v Arlington B; Kilbricken, Mountrath M.Kelly |
Killeigh Ramblers v Daingean Town; McCormacks Field, Mountmellick Road T.Cunningham |
Idle Cloneygowan Celtic; all other teams in Div 3 Cup |
|
Division 3B |
Gallen Utd B v Lawrencetown FC; Brosna Press Park,Ferbane L.Buckley |
Millnore Rovers v Banagher Utd; Community Centre, Streamstown A.Martin |
Idle Melville Celtic, Clonown Rovers. All other teams in Div 3 Cup. Clara Town in LFA Shield |
|
Division 4A |
Raheen v Maryborough; Raheen Village; A.Kerr |
Rosenallis B v Mountmellick Utd B; The Grove Rosenallis; C.McFadden |
Idle: Portlaoise; all other teams in Div 4 Cup |
|
Division 4B |
East End Utd v Clonmore Utd B; Killurin Tullamore; G.Burke |
Idle: Derry Rovers, Kilcormac, Monksland; all other teams in Div 4 Cup |
|
Womens Division |
Birr Town V Riverside FC; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park,Birr R.Matthews. |
Banagher Utd v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Feighs, Banagher P.Geoghegan |
Killeigh v Tullamore Town; 2.00; The Pond,Killeigh A.Martin |
|
Notice to clubs: Final reminder to all clubs. Our next CCFL League |
Management meeting will take place on Monday the 13th of February |
at 8.30pm in the Bridge House, Tullamore. All clubs must be in attendance. |
Clubs are reminded once again to contact any member of the Committee |
to pre-order tickets for forthcoming Club members draw and all pre-ordered |
tickets will be distributed on the night of the meeting. |
|