Club Info Results

Week 21 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 21 Under 17   Division Mullingar Ath   4, Portlaoise 3; Willow Park   9, Daingean Town 0; Rosenallis 2,   Emo Celtic 1; Portumna Town   0, St Aengus 3; Under 18   Division Killavilla   Utd 0, Tullamore Town 1; Portlaoise 3,   Abbeyleix Ath 7; Edenderry […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 21 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 21   Friday January 11th   Senior Division Willow Park v Gallen Utd; 8.00; Willow Park Athlone; D McEnery, I Stacey, D Toland.   Saturday January 12th All games at 2.00 unless stated   Under 17 Division Willow Park v Daingean Town; Willow Park Athlone; P Tone Mullingar Athletic […]

Club Info League Tables

Tables Week 20

Senior   Division P W D L Pts Premier Division P W D L Pts Mullingar   Athletic 11 8 2 1 26 CK Utd 10 8 1 1 25 Willow Park 11 7 2 2 23 Willow Park B 12 7 1 4 22 Clara Town 11 7 0 4 21 Derry Rovers 12 […]

Club Info Results

Week 20 Results

Youths   Inter League Cup NDSL 2, CCFL 0; Umbro FAI Junior Cup 5th Round St Peters 0, Ballymun Utd 1; Combined Counties Cup 2nd   Round Portlaoise 3, Boro Celtic 4; Combined Counties Shield 2nd   Round Frankford Utd 1 (1), St James   1 (3) pens aet; Derry Rovers 3, Rathowen FC 0; […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 20 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 20 Saturday   January 5th All games at   2.00 unless stated Under 17   Division St Aengus v   Willow Park; New Pitch Mountrath; A Dunne Under 18   Division Tullamore   Town v Portlaoise; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; B Kelly Under 19   Division Ballinahown v   […]

Club Info Results

Week 19 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 19 Wednesday December 12th Umbro FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Willow Park 0 (2); St Peters 0 (4) pens aet Saturday December 15th O’Neill’s LFA Youths Cup 3rd Round Ballinahown 1; Wexford Youths 2 Under 18 Division Abbeyleix Ath 1; Edenderry Town 3 Senior Division Mullingar Ath 4; Mountmellick […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 19 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 19   Wednesday December 12th   Umbro FAI Junior Cup 4th Round Willow Park v St Peters; 7.30; Willow Park Athlone; PJ Higgins, I Stacey, A Fitzsimons   Saturday December 15th All games at 2.00 unless stated   O’Neill’s LFA Youths Cup 3rd Round Ballinahown v Wexford Youths; Sports […]

Club Info Results

Week 18 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 18 LFA Senior   Cup 2nd Round Glebe North   0, Willow Park 3 Umbro FAI   Under 17 Cup 3rd   Round Willow Park   2, Rosenallis 1 Under 17   Division Portumna   Town 0, Longford Town 7; Portlaoise   7, Emo Celtic 1; Under 18   […]