Club Info Results

Week 34 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 34 Division 3 East Galway Utd 1; St Carthages Ath 5 (St Carthages champions) John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Final Monksland Utd 2; Towerhill Rovers 0 LFA Womens Shield Final Mullingar Ath 1; Mill Celtic 2  

Club Events Club Info

Suspensions Week ending 29th May

Dylan Cannon Mullingar Celtic Liam Kerr Ballinahown U19’s Joey Harris Ballinahown U19’s Adam Ryan Ballinahown U19’s Max Zimfraus Longford Town Cruisers Gary Comerford Stradbally Town Oisin Tyrell Mullingar Athletic A Warrick Kirby Mullingar Ath B David McKerney Moate Celtic Cillian Geary St Francis Enda Ravenhill Coolraine A Tom Shalloe Birr Town U17’s Mikey Kelly Willow […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 34 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 34 Wednesday May 25th Division 3 East Galway Utd v St Carthages Ath; 7.30; St Patricks Kiltormer; Offaly Saturday May 28th John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Final Monksland Utd v Towerhill Rovers; 4.30; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly x 4 FAI Womens Intermediate Shield 2nd RoundRiverstown  FC v Killeigh […]

Club Info Results

Week 33 Results

CCFL Results Week 33 Under 17 Cup Final Emo Celtic 6, East Galway Utd 1 Oliver Ward Div 3 Cup Final East Galway Utd 2 (3), Birr Town 2 (0) pens aet Senior Division Playoff Clara Town 3, Monksland Utd 2 aet Division 1 Saturday Playoff Moydow FC 2, UCL Harps 1 Division 1 Towerhill […]

Club Events Club Info

Suspensions Weekending May 22nd

Dylan Cannon Mullingar Celtic Liam Kerr Ballinahown U19’s Joey Harris Ballinahown U19’s Adam Ryan Ballinahown U19’s Max Zimfraus Longford Town Cruisers Gary Comerford Stradbally Town Oisin Tyrell Mullingar Athletic A Warrick Kirby Mullingar Ath B David McKerney Moate Celtic Cillian Geary St Francis Enda Ravenhill Coolraine A Tom Shalloe Birr Town U17’s Mikey Kelly Willow […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 33 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 33 Wednesday May 18th all games at 7.15 unless stated Saturday Division Cup Final Ballymahon AFC v Moydow FC; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands x 3 Division 1 Saturday UCL Harps v Longford Wanderers; Lough Gowna; Midlands Division 3East Galway Utd v Birr Town B ; St. Patricks, Attikee, Kiltormer; Offaly […]

Club Info Results

Week 32 Results

CCFL Results Week 32 Under 17 Shield Final East Galway Utd 3 (2), Mountmellick Utd 3 (3) pens aet LFA Womens Shield Semi Final Mullingar Ath 3, Terenure Rangers 0 Combined Counties Cup Semi Final Monksland Utd 4, Birr Town 3 aet Ml Dolan Div 1 Cup Final Ballymahon 3, UCL Harps 0 Oliver Ward […]

Club Events Club Info

Suspensions Weekending May 15th

Adam Nelson Mountmellick Utd U19’s Dylan Cannon Mullingar Celtic Liam Kerr Ballinahown U19’s Joey Harris Ballinahown U19’s Adam Ryan Ballinahown U19’s Max Zimfraus Longford Town Cruisers Gary Comerford Stradbally Town Oisin Tyrell Mullingar Athletic A Warrick Kirby Mullingar Ath B David McKerney Moate Celtic Cillian Geary St Francis Enda Ravenhill Coolraine A Tom Shalloe Birr […]