Club Info Fixtures

Draw for Knockout stages of Summer Competitions

Draw for Knockout stages of Summer Competitions Longford 31.07.2021 Cup Final UCL Harps v Longford Town Cruisers; Midlands x 3 Shield Final Tarmonbarry v Newcastle Ath; Midlands x 3 Westmeath 25.07.2021 Cup Quarter Finals Mullingar Celtic v BBC Utd; Midlands Willow Park B v Mullingar Town; Offaly Shield Quarter Finals Moate Celtic v Temple Villa; […]

Fixtures League Info

Summer Competition Week 1

Saturday June 19th Longford Group Ballymahon v Moydow FC Offaly Longford Town Cruisers v UCL Harps Midlands Tarmonbarry v Newcastle Ath Midlands Sunday June 20th Westmeath Group 1 Kinnegad Juniors v Mullingar Town Midlands Raharney Utd B v BBC Utd Midlands Westmeath Group 2 Willow Park A v Mullingar Celtic Midlands Moate Celtic v Melville […]

Club Info Fixtures

Week 1 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 1 Saturday October 3rd All games at 2.30 unless stated Under 17 Premier Division Monksland Utd v Portlaoise AFC; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands Mountmellick Utd v Kinnegad Juniors; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly Mullingar Ath v AC Celtic; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands Under 17 Division 1 Killeigh FC v Grange […]

Club Info Cup Draws Fixtures Information League Tables Results Tables

Results & Tables Week 28+. Fixtures Week 29+

RESULTS Sunday 23rd August ❖ Women’s Shield Mountmellick Utd 0 Birr Town 1 Wednesday 26th August ❖ Division 3 Plate Quarter Finals Birr Town B 2 Midlands Celtic 4 Mountmellick Celtic 3 Stradbally Town 6 ❖ Senior Division Derry Rovers A 1 Monksland Utd 1 ❖ Division 2 Moate Celtic 0 Temple Villa 1 ❖ […]

Club Info Cup Draws Fixtures Youth

Cup Draws

Under 17 Cup Semi Finals Birr Town v Willow Park Mullingar Ath v Monksland Utd Under 19 Cup Semi Finals Abbeyleix Ath v Mullingar Ath East Galway Utd v Willow Park CCFL Shield Semi Finals Stradbally Town v Abbeyleix Ath Maryborough FC v Derry Rovers Division 2 Cup Semi Finals Temple Villa v Banagher Utd […]

Club Info Fixtures Information Youth

CCFL Season 19/20 Week 28+ Fixtures

Season 19_20 Week 28+ Fixtures   Saturday, 8th August 2020 Kick off at 2:30pm unless stated Saturday Cup Final Gallen United v Grange United – Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara – Midland x3 – 3pm Under 19 Cup Semi Finals Abbeyleix Athletic v Mullingar Athletic – Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix – Offaly Under 17 Cup Semi […]