Club Info Results

Summer Competition Week 7 Results_Over 35 Week 2 Results

Over 35’s Northern Division Coolraine 1, Killeigh FC 0 Willow Park 7, Mountmellick Utd 2 Southern Division Nenagh AFC 3, Midlands Celtic 1 Portlaoise 2, Abbeyleix Ath 1 Uder 17 Cup Semi Final Mountmellick Utd 3, Monksland Utd 2 Under 17 Shield Quarter Final Stradbally Town 3, Grange Utd 5 Under 19 Cup Semi Final […]

Club Info Results

Summer Competition Week 5 Results

Results Weekending July 18th Under 17 Group 1 Ballymahon 3, Monksland Utd 6 Mullingar Ath A 3, Mullingar Ath B 3 Under 17 Group 2 Mucklagh 4, Stradbally Town 6 Portumna Town 5, Mountmellick Utd 6 Under 19 Group 1 Willow Park 5, Kinnegad Juniors 1 Under 19 Group 2 Abbeyleix Ath 7, East Galway […]

Club Info Results

Week 4 Midweek results

Longford Group Newcastle Athletic 1, Moydow FC 6 Laois Group 1 Abbeyleix Ath 1, Stradbally Town 1 Offaly Group 2 Dangain FC 1, Killeigh FC 2 Westmeath Group 3 Temple Villa 4, Raharney Utd 4 Women’s Group Mountmellick Utd 5, Kinnegad Juniors 0

Club Info Results

Summer Competition Week 4 Results

Results Weekending July 11th Under 17 Group 1 Monksland Utd 4, Mullingar Ath B 0 Mullingar Ath A 5, Grange Utd 2 Under 17 Group 2 Mountmellick Utd 5, Stradbally Town 2 Abbeyleix Ath 4, Muckllagh 3 Under 19 Group 1 Mullingar Ath B 3, Willow Park 6 Kinnegad Juniors 3, Temple Villa 2 Under […]

Club Info Results

Summer Competition Week 3 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results July 4th Under 17 Group 1 Grange Utd 1, Ballymahon 3 Mullingar Ath A 2, Monksland Utd 1 AC Celtic 2, Mullingar Ath B 2 Under 17 Group 2 Portumna Town 7, Mucklagh 1 Stradbally Town 3, Abbeyleix Ath 3 Under 19 Group 1 Mullingar Ath A 4, Mullingar Ath […]

Club Info Results

Week 2 Midweek results

Under 19 Group 2 Birr Town 3, East Galway 0 Westmeath Group 3 Willow Park B 2, Temple Villa 2 Raharney Utd A 3, Monksland Utd 3 Offaly Group 1 Coolraine B 1, Clara Town A 9 St Carthage’s Ath 8, Gallen Utd B 0 Laois Group 1 Mountmellick Utd A 3, Stradbally Town B […]

Club Info Results

Summer Competition Week 2 Results

Results Weekending 27.06.21 Under 17 Group 1 Ballymahon 0, Mullingar Ath A 3 Monksland Utd 6, AC Celtic 4 Mullingar Ath B 4, Grange Utd 1 Under 17 Group 2 Mucklagh 2, Mountmellick Utd 5 Abbeyleix Ath 4, Portumna Town 1 Under 19 Group 1 Mullingar Ath B 3, Kinnegad Juniors 2 Willow Park 3, […]