Club Info Results

Week 11 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results For Week 11   Umbro FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round Hanover Harps 1 Mullingar Athletic 2;   Under 17 Division Portlaoise AFC 7 Killeigh 0; Killavilla Utd 2 Tullamore Town 1; Newbridge Town 3 Birr Town FC 2; Mullingar Athletic 5 Portumna Town 1;   Youths Division St.Kierans 2 Rochfortbridge […]

Club Info Results

Week 10 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results For Week 10: Week ending Sunday 16th October 2011 Under 17 Division Birr Town FC 9 Killeigh 2; Killavilla Utd 4 Portlaoise AFC 2; Mullingar Athletic 2 Gracefield Athletic 5; Youths Division Clongowes Wood 9 Tullamore Town 0; St. Peters 2 Mullingar Athletic 4; Under 19 Division Mountmellick Utd 0 […]

Club Info Results

Week 9 Results

Umbro FAI Under 17 Cup 1st Round St. Francis Athlone 0 Killavilla Utd 3; Portumna Town 4 Mullingar Athletic 0; Cahir Park AFC 3 Birr Town FC 2; Portloaise AFC 3 Two-Mile-Borris/St.Kevins 0;   Under 17 Division Newbridge Town 5 Tullamore Town 1; Killeigh 2 Gracefield 7;   Youths Division St.Kierans 0 Clongowes Wood 5; Tullamore Town […]

Club Info Results

Week8 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results For Week 8 Umbro FAI Youths Cup 1st Round Tullamore Town 10 Mountmellick Utd 0; Edenderry Town 0 Arklow Town 3;   Under 19 Division Arlington 2 Killavilla 2; Abbeyleix Athletic 2 Portlaoise 1;   Youths Division: St. Peters 3 Derry Rovers 2; Rochfortbridge FC 3 St Kierans 3; Mullingar […]

Club Info Results

Week 7 Results

Week 7 (2011) Results Combined Counties Football League Week 7   Umbro Under 17 FAI Cup Preliminary Round St.Michaels 0 Mullingar Athletic 3; Portumna Town 5 Nenagh AFC 1; Abbeyleix Athletic 2 Crumlin Utd 4;   O’Neills LFA Youths Cup 1st Round Tullamore Town 2 Crossabeg AFC 0; Mountmellick Utd 3 Greystones Utd 0; Tombrack […]

Club Info Results

Week 6 Results

CCFL Under 19 Division Mountmellick Utd 3 Tullamore Town 1; Killavilla Utd 6 St. Aengus 0; CCFL Under 17 Division Portlaoise 5 Birr Town 5; Div 1 Saturday Longford Wanderers 1 Longford Celtic 0; Colmcille Celtic 1 Dynamo Rooskey 1; Boro Celtic 3 Mostrim Utd 1; Camlin Utd 1 Inny FC 2; Ballymahon 1 Grange […]

Club Info Results

Week 5 Results

CCFL Week 5 Results   Div 1 Saturday Dynamo Rooskey 2 Ballymahon 2; Inny FC 0 Boro Celtic 1; Grange Utd 4 Camlin Utd 1; Mostrim Utd 4 Longford Wanderers 1;   Div 3 Saturday Ballymahon B 5 Carrickboy Celtic 0; Spartak Granard 5 Grange Utd 0; Granard Celtic 3 Melville Celtic 2;   Senior […]

Club Info Results

Week 4 Results

Saturday Sept 3rd Div 1 Saturday Ballymahon  3 Mostrim Utd 4 ; Boro Cel  1 Grange Utd 1; Camlin Utd 0 Dynamo Rooskey 3; Div 3 Saturday: Mullingar Town 1 Newtown1; Granard Celtic 3 Ballymahon B 0; Carrickboy Celtic 4 Melville Celtic 6; Sunday Sept 4th  Senior Division Arlington A 4 Edenderry Town A 2 St Peters […]

Results

Week 3/4 Midweek Results

Monday Aug 29th Sen Div Mullingar Ath 6, Birr Town 2, Div 3 B Ericcsons 0, Melville Cel 4 Wed Aug 31st Div 4 B Derry Rvs B 8, Kilcormac Utd B 0, Thursday Sept 1st Sen Div Killavilla Utd 2, Birr Tn 0,

Results

Week 3 Results

Senior Division Edenderry Town A  2 v 2 Monksland Utd A; St.Peters A 0 v 3 Willow Park A; Clara 3 Arlington 0; Premier Division Melville Utd 0 v 2 Rosenallis A; Clonaslee Utd  2 v 2 Mullingar Town; Gallen Utd 2 v  1 Derry Rovers A; Shinrone Utd  1  v  6 Willow Park B; CK Utd 2 v 2 […]