Club Info Results

Week 15 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 15 Umbro FAI   Under 17 Cup 3rd   Round Mullingar   Ath 0, Willow Park 7; Rosenallis   2, B.T Harps 1; Under 17   Division Longford   Town 7, Portumna Town 0; St Aengus 3,   Daingean Town 0; Emo Celtic   1, Portlaoise 3; Under 18 […]

Club Info Results

Week 13 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 13 Friday   November 2nd Premier   Division Willow Park B   2; Rosenallis 1 Saturday   November 3rd Umbro FAI   Youths Inter League C.C.F.L 0;   D.D.S.L 2 Under 17   Division Daingean Town   2; Portlaoise 5 Portumna Town   0; Mullingar Ath 6 Willow Park […]

Club Info Results

Week 12 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 12 Under 17   Division Portlaoise   2, Mullingar Ath 3; Longford   Town 3, St Aengus 1; Under 18   Division Abbeyleix   Ath 2, Birr Town 0; Edenderry   Town 5, Portlaoise 1; Mullingar   Ath 0, Newbridge Town 2; Gallen Utd   1, Derry Rovers 0; […]

Club Info Results

Week 11 Results

Copmbined Counties Football League Results Week 11 Umbro FAI   Youths Cup Killavilla   Utd 1 (4), Woods Utd 1 (3) aet; Beechwood   18’s 5, Tullamore Town 6; Under 17   Division Longford Town   0, Portlaoise 0; Mullingar Ath   1, Daingean Town 4; Emo Celtic 2,   Rosenallis 1; Under 18   […]

Club Info Results

Week 10 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week   10 Under 17   Division St Aengus 1,   Mullingar Ath 1; Rosenallis   3, Longford Town 3; Daingean   Town 5, Portumna Town 0; Willow Park   7, Emo Celtic 0; Under 18   Division Newbridge   Town 3, Tullamore Town 0; Derry Rovers   4, Birr […]

Club Info Results

Week 9 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 9 Umbro FAI   Under 17 Cup Nenagh AFC 4   (1), Willow Park 4 (3) – pens aet Clonmel Town   0 (4), Rosenallis AFC 0 (5) – pens aet Mullingar   Town 3, Portlaoise 2; Longford   Town 1, BT Harps 3 Under 18   Division Killavilla […]

Club Info Results

Week 8 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 8 Under 17   Division Rosenallis 1,   Willow Park 2; Portumna Town   2; Portlaoise 6; Daingean Town   0, Longford Town 1; Mullingar Ath   1, Emo Celtic 2; Willow Park   6, Mullingar Ath 0; Under 18   Division Newbridge   Town 3, Birr Town 2; […]

Club Info Results

Week 7 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 7 Under 17   Umbro FAI Cup St Michaels   0, Rosenallis 4 O’Neill’s   LFA Youths Cup 1st   Round Abbeyleix   Ath 5, Birr Town 2; St Patricks   Boys 7, Killavilla Utd 0; Portlaoise   1, North End Utd 4; Under 17   Division St Aengus […]

Club Info Results

Week 6 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 6 Under 17   Division Willow Park   7, Longford Town 0; Portumna Town   0, Daingean Town 6; St Aengus 2,   Emo Celtic 0. Under 18   Division Birr Town 0,   Portlaoise 1; Killavilla   Utd 2, Newbridge Town 2; Abbeyleix Ath   5, Gallen Utd […]

Club Info Results

Week 5 Results

Combined Counties Football league Results Week 5 Under 17’s Mullingar Ath   2,Rosenallis 3; Portlaoise 0,   Willow Park 2; Emo Celtic 4,   Banagher Utd 2. Under 18’s Derry Rovers   2, Newbridge Town 4; Mullingar Ath   4, Killavilla Utd 1. Under 19’s St Peter’s 5,   Mountmellick Utd 1; Ballinahown   2, […]