Combined Counties Football League Fixtures for Week 17 of the season:
Week ending 4th December 2011.
Saturday December 3rdAll games ick off 2.30pm unless stated
Umbro FAI Youths Cup
TullamoreTownv Mullingar Ath; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; K.Conroy
Ardmore Rovers v Portlaoise; 2.00; Ardmore Co Wicklow; Local Officals
Under 17 Division
Killavilla Utd vPortumnaTown; Villa Park Roscrea; T.Cunningham
BirrTownvTullamoreTown; Gainstown Mullingar; P.J.Higgins
Portlaoise v Mullingar Ath; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; P.Pardy
Gracefield Ath v Killeigh; Botley Lane Portarlington; A.Dunne
Idle: Newbridge
Under 18 Division
Clongowes Wood v Rochfortbridge; Clongowes Wood College Kildare; P.Lally
Derry Rvs v Gallen Utd; Brians Park Edenderry; C.McDermott
St Kierans vSt Peters; Tormey Villas Athlone; K.Ronan
LFA Youths Cup
Arklow vEdenderryTown; 2.00;Bridgewater, Arklow; Local Officals
Under 19 Division
St Aengus vAthyTown; Kilbricken Mountrath; S.Lowry
Mountmellick Utd v Abbeyleix Ath; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; D.Bryant
Idle;Arlington
O’Neill’s Combined Counties Cup 1st Round
Spartak Granard v Grange Utd; 2.00; Granard; A.Sherlock
Combined Counties Shield 1st Round
Carrickboy Celtic v Arlington B; 2.00; Carrickboy Co Longford; W.Browne
Melville Celtic B v Raheen; 2.00; Sutherland Park Athlone; B.James
Newtownv Clara Town B; 2.00; Curryline Newtownforbes; P.Murphy
Ballymahon B v Melville Celtic A; 2.00; Tara Park Ballymahon; P.Nolan
Granard Celtic v Pollough FC; 2.00;StreeteParishPark; P.Geoghegan
Division 1 Saturday
Colmcille Celtic v Ballymahon; The Rock Aughnacliffe; D.Tone
Boro Celtic v Inny FC; Vocational School Lanesboro; G.Burke
Camlin Utd v Mostrim Utd; Quinns Field Rooskey; D.Sweeney
Longford Celtic v Longford Wanderers; Longford P.Tone
Idle: Dynamo Rooskey; Grange Utd in CCFL Cup
Division 3 Sat
Idle: Grange Utd B; Spartak in CCFL Cup; All other teams in CCFL Shield
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round
Mullingar Athletic v St.Pauls Artane; 7.00; Gainstown Mullingar; A.Martin
Senior Division
Killavilla Utd v Monksland Utd A; 7.00; Villa Park Monastery Road Roscrea; D.McEnery U.Beaumont A.Fitzsimons
EdenderryTownvWillowParkA; 7.00; Fr.Paul Park Edenderry B.Kelly J.Scanlon L.Buckley
Sunday December 4th All games kick off 11.00am unless stated
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round
Mountmellick Utd A v Sandyhill Celtic; 2.00; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick E.O’Riordan
Enniscorthy Utd v Derry Rovers A; 1.00; Neil O’Sullivan Park Enniscorthy Local Officals
Combined Counties Shield 1st Round
Cloneygowan Celtic v Gallen Utd B; Bogtown Cloneygowan; L.Buckley
Ballycumber Rvs v Portlaoise B; Moorock Ballycumber; M.Kelly
Raharney B v Maryborough FC; Higginstown Raharney; R.Matthews
BBFC v Rochfortbridge; The Mall Longford; D.Sweeney
Clara Town C v Mullingar Town B; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; B.James
Abbeyleix Ath B v Rosenallis B; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; S.Lowry
Lawrencetown v Portlaoise C; Lawrencetown Co Galway; D.McEnery
Derry Rvs B v Banagher Utd; Brians Park Edenderry; J.Scanlon
Riverside v St Aengus;Clonbonniffe RoadBelmont; T.Cunningham
Combined Counties Shield 2nd Round
Emo Celtic v Killavilla Utd B; Community Centre Emo; K.Conroy
DaingeanTownv Monksland Utd B; Sutherland Park Ballinagar; B.Dolan
Senior Division
Clara Town v St.Peters; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; D.Tone, P.Tone, B.James
Mountmellick Utd, Mullingar Athletic in LFA Junior Cup
Idle;ArlingtonA, Birr Town A
Premier Division
Willow Park B v Mullingar Athletic B;Willow Park Athlone; D.Tone
Shinrone Utd v Gallen Utd; Community Centre Shinrone; P.Murphy
Rosenallis A v CK Utd; The Grove Rosenallis; A.Martin
MullingarTownA v Clonaslee Utd; 2.00; Dalton Park Mullingar; P.Nolan
Idle; Melville Utd. DerryRovers in LFA Junior Cup
Division 1
St Peters B v Noreside Celtic; McCarthy Park Athlone; P.J Higgins
Clonmore Utd v Tullamore; Community Centre Boora; A.Lynch
StradballyTownv Ballinahown; The Lawn Stradbally; E.Dynan
Highfield Utd vTempleVilla; Burkes Hill Birr; A.Fitzsimons
Idle; Clonbonny, Abbeyleix Ath
Division 2
Ballybrittas v Gentex; Rath Ballybrittas; P.Pardy
Moate Celtic v Gracefield Ath; Carmalite Grounds Moate; K.Ronan
Walsh Island Shamrocks v Kilcormac Utd;CartyParkWalshIsland; D.Bryant
Portlaoise vDynamoTown; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; P.Geoghegan
Coolraine v Birr Town B; Kilbeggan Road Durrow; T.Ward
Division 3A
Edenderry Town B v Killeigh Ramblers;Fr.PaulPark, Edenderry A.Dunne
All other teams in Combined Counties Shield
Division 3B
Clonown Rovers v Milnore Rovers; Tormey Villas, Athlone; P.Tone
Idle; Ericcsons Athlone, Raharney FC A. All other teams in CCFL Shield
Division 4A
Frankford Utd A v Mountmellick Utd B; Kinnity Road Kilcormac; N.Slevin
Midlands Celtic v CR Forest; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; C.McDermott
Idle: Stradbally. All other teams in CCFL Shield
Division 4B
East End Celtic v Kilcormac Utd B; Killurin Tullamore; M.Buckley
St Carthages v Clonmore Utd B; Fentor Park Killeigh; R.Goggin
Eagles FC v Frankford Utd B; Ex Rugby Grounds Roscrea Road Birr; W.Browne
Idle: St James; All other teams in CCFL Shield
Womens Division
BirrTownv Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; W.Browne
Killeigh v Tullamore Town; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh A.Kerr
Idle; Banagher Utd, Riverside FC`