Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 29
Saturday April 6th
All games at 2.30 unless stated
Under 17 Cup 2nd Round
Tullamore Town v St Francis; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly
Under 19 Cup 1st Round
Mullingar Ath B v Killeigh FC; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands
Under 19 Cup 2nd Round
Edenderry Town v Kinnegad Juniors; Paddy Maloney Park Edenderry; Offaly
Abbeyleix Ath v Emo Utd; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly
Under 17 Div 1 North
Kinnegad Juniors v Temple Villa; Breedon Park Kinnegad; Offaly
Gallen Utd v Mullingar Ath B; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Offaly
Under 19 Premier Division
St Francis v Ballyjamesduff; Iona Park Athlone; Midlands
Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Town; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands
Under 19 Div 1 North
Inny FC v Gallen Utd; Community Centre Streete; Midlands
Ml Dolan Div 1 Cup 2nd Round
Ballymahon v Longford Rovers; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands
Ml Dolan Div 1 Cup Quarter Finals
Moydow FC v Monksland Utd B; The Mall Longford; Midlands
Ballyboro v Temple Villa; 5.00; VEC Grounds Lanesborough; Midlands
Division 1 Saturday
Shamrock Celtic v Colmcille Celtic; Ml Neary Park Longford; Midlands
Idle Gaels
Sunday April 7th
All games at 11.00 unless stated
Michael Dolan Division 1 Cup Quarter Final
Rosenallis A v Mullingar Town B; The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly
Denis Delaney Division 2 Cup Quarter Finals
Banagher Utd v St. Peters B; Middle Road, Banagher; Midlands
Mullingar Athletic v Inny FC; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands
Emo Celtic v Birr Town C; Community Centre, Emo; Offaly
Oliver Ward Division 3 Cup Quarter Finals
Killeigh FC v Clonown Rovers; Frank McEvoy Park, Derrybeg, Killeigh; Midlands
Kinnegad Juniors v Cloneygowan Celtic; Breedon Park, Kinnegad; Midlands
Portlaoise B v Gracefield FC; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Offaly
Maryborough FC v Moate Celtic; Community Centre, Ballyroan; Offaly
Senior Division
Clara Town A v St. Peters A ; 2.30; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Midlands x 3
Birr Town A v Willow Park; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Offaly x 3
Monksland Utd A v Ballinahown; 2.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands
Mullingar Town A v Gallen Utd; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands
Idle Abbeyleix
Division 1
Stradbally Town A v Mountmellick Utd A; T And S Grounds, Timahoe; Offaly
Clonaslee Utd v Coolraine ; Community Centre, Clonaslee; Offaly
Birr Town B v Mullingar Celtic; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands
Division 2
Tullamore Town v St.Carthages Athletic; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Midlands
Idle Grange Utd, Walsh Island
Division 3
CRFC v Highfield Utd; Leabeg, Leamore Boora; Offaly
Temple Villa B v Gentex; TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple; Midlands
Clara Town C v St.Michaels Ath 12.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Midlands
Division 3A
Stradbally Town B v Spink Celtic; 2.00; T&S Grounds, Timahoe; Offaly
Abbeyleix Athletic B v Laois Celtic; Fr.Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly
St. Aengus v Mountmellick Utd B; CJ Sheeran Park, Mountrath; Offaly
Idle Rosenallis B
Division 3B
Daingean v Clara Town B; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Midlands
Womens Division
Killeigh Ladies v Banagher Utd; 2.00; Frank McEvoy Park, Killeigh; Midlands
Mountmellick Utd v Portlaoise; 2.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly
Ballymackey FC v Killeigh Rovers; 2.00; Ballinree, Norwood, Nenagh; Offaly
Idle Willow Park, Clara Town
Under 17 Cup 1st Round
Gaels Utd v Ballyjamesduff; 2.00; The Hill Bawn Drumlish; OFF
Under 17 Sunday
Ballyboro v Ballymahon; 2.00; VEC Grounds Lanesborough; Midlands
Killoe Celtic v Newtown FC; 11.00; Cullyfad; Midlands
Tuesday April 9th (6.30)
Under 19 Div 1 North
Gallen Utd v Temple Villa; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; Midlands
Under 19 Div 1 South
Emo Celtic v Abbeyleix Ath; Community Centre Emo; Offaly
Wednesday April 10th (6.30)Senior Division
Mullingar Town v Willow Park; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands x 3
St. Peters v Ballinahown ; Mcarthy Park Athlone; Midlands x 3
Division 1
Stradbally Town A v Clonaslee Utd ; T And S Grounds, Timahoe; Offaly
Monksland Utd B v Temple Villa A; Cushla Park, Mount Temple; Midlands
Division 2
Banagher Utd v St. Carthages Athletic. Middle Road, Banagher; Offaly
Division 3A
Portlaoise B v St. Aengus ; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Offaly
Abbeyleix Athletic B v Laois Celtic; Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly
Division 3B
Clara Town B v Killeigh FC; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Offaly