Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 35 |
|
Wednesday April 17th |
All games at 6.30 unless stated |
|
Under 19 Division |
Mullingar Athletic v Clongowes Wood; Gainstown Mullingar; T Maloney |
St Peters v Tullamore Town; McCarthy Park Athlone; M Buckley |
|
Senior Division |
Willow Park v St.Peters; 7.30; Willow Park, Athlone; D McEnery, A Fitzsimons, U Beaumont |
|
Division 3B |
Horseleap Utd v Clara Town B; Horseleap Village; A Martin |
Melville Celtic B v Clonown Rovers; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; P Tone |
|
Saturday April 20th |
All games at 2.30 unless stated |
|
C.C.F.L Under 19 Cup Semi Final |
Tullamore 18’s v Abbeyleix Athletic; 1.30; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; E Dynan |
|
Under 19 Division |
Ballinahown v Clongowes Wood; Sports Park Ballinahown; D Toland |
Tullamore Town v Mullingar Athletic; 3.30; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; D Bryant |
|
Saturday’s Divisions Cup Quarter Final |
Granard Celtic v Inny FC; Old Park Road Granard; D McEnery |
|
Division 1 Saturday |
Mostrim Utd v Grange Utd; St Mary’s NS Edgwardstown; D Foran |
|
Division 3 Saturday |
Ballymahon B v Newtown FC; Tara Park Ballymahon; B Dolan |
|
Division 4B |
Derry Rovers B v Clara Town C; 7.00; Brians Park Edenderry; C McDermott |
|
Sunday April 21st |
|
Umbro FAI Youths Cup Semi Final |
Edenderry Town v Castleview; 2.00; Paddy Moloney Park Edenderry; C O’Neill, E Byrne, D Dunne. |
|
John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Semi- Finals |
Willow Park v CK Utd; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; T Ward, A Fitzsimons, D McEnery |
Mullingar Athletic v Killavilla Utd; 2.00; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; A Dunne, P Geoghegan, S Lowry |
|
Red Shop Division 4 Cup Final |
Abbeyleix Athletic B v St Carthages Ath; 12.00; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; J McCrossan, G Burke, U Beaumont |
|
Combined Counties Shield Final |
Melville Celtic B v Portlaoise; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; T Cunningham, B James, K Ronan |
|
C.C.F.L Women’s Shield Final |
Tullamore Town v Birr Town; 2.00; Brosna Press Park Ferbane; L Buckley |
|
Division 1 Cup Quarter Final |
Clonaslee Utd v Boro Celtic; 12.00; Community Centre Clonaslee; P Geoghegan |
|
Division 2 Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg |
Raharney FC v Noreside Celtic; Higginstown Raharney; D Sweeney |
|
Senior Division |
St.Peters v Arlington; 2.00; McCarthy Park, Athlone; R Goggin, A Martin, D Bryant |
Melville Utd v Monksland Utd; 2.00; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; R Matthews, D Toland, P Tone |
Idle Clara, Mountmelllick |
|
Premier Division |
Stradbally Town v Birr Town; 2.00; The Lawn, Stradbally; E O’Riordan |
Mullingar Athletic B v Derry Rovers; Gainstown, Mullingar; M Kelly |
Idle Mullingar Town A, Willow Park B, Edenderry Town A, Rosenallis A |
|
Division 1 |
Temple Villa v Tullamore Town; Villa Park Mount Temple; B Kelly |
Ballinahown v Shinrone; Sports Park Ballinahown; P Nolan |
|
Division 3B |
Clara Town B v Ericcsons Athlone; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; P Pardy |
Frankford Utd v Clonown Rovers; Rear St.Cormacs Park, Kilcormac; N Slevin |
Idle Gallen Utd B, Lawrenctown FC, Horseleap Utd |
|
Division 4A |
St Aengus v C.R Forest; New Pitch Mountrath; D Moran |
|
Division 4B |
Killoe FC v St James; Ml Neary Park Longford; W Browne |
|
|
Wednesday April 24th |
All games at 6.45 unless stated |
|
Under 18 Division |
Derry Rovers v Edenderry Town; Brians Park Edenderry; N Culleton |
Tullamore Town v Gallen Utd; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly RTBA |
|
Under 19 Division |
Clongowes Wood v Mountmellick Utd; Clongowes Wood Clane; B Dolan |
|
Senior Division |
Clara Town v Willow Park; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; E O’Riordan, D Bryant, M Buckley |
|
Division 1 |
Moate Celtic v Ballinahown; Dandywell Moate; G Burke |
Gracefield Ath v Clonaslee Utd; Botley Lane Portarlington; Offaly RTBA |
|
Division 1 Saturday |
Camlin Utd v Boro Celtic; The Mall Longford; Midlands RTBA |
|
Division 2 |
Gentex v Raharney; Leisureworld Athlone; A Sherlock |
|
Division 3B |
Melville Celtic B v Gallen Utd B; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; I Stacey |
Clonown Rovers v Clara Town B; Tormey Villas Athlone; P Tone |
|
Division 4B |
St Carthages Ath v Derry Rovers B; Rahan Demesne Rahan; S Tuohy |