Friday September 12th
Senior Division:
Willow Park v CK Utd; 7.30; Willow Park Athlone; E Dynan, P Geoghegan, D Tennison;
Division 1:
Derry Rovers v Ballinahown; 7.45pm, School Lane Edenderry; D Foran;
Saturday September 13th
All Games 2.30pm unless stated
PMB Over 35 League Shield Final
Clonaslee Utd v Rosenallis; 7.00pm; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; RTBA
U17 Division:
Willow Park v Edenderry Town, Willow Park, Athlone; P Tone;
Mountmellick Utd v Ballinahown, Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; C McFadden;
Portlaoise AFC v Longford Town, Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; D Tennison;
Frankford Utd v Kilbeggan SC, Rear St.Cormack’s Park, Kilcormack; B James;
Tullamore Town v Mullingar Ath, Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; R Conlon;
Idle Clara Town
U18 Division:
Killavilla Utd v Mucklagh, Villa Park, Roscrea; N Culleton;
Abbeyleix Ath v St.Peter’s, Fr.Breen Park, Abbeyleix; S Lowry;
Birr Town v Longford Town, Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; A Sherlock;
Rosenallis v Banagher Utd, The Grove Rosenallis; M Kelly;
Idle Tullamore;
Under 19 Division:
Temple Villa v Mountmellick, TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple; T Kelly;
Division 1 Saturday:
Boro Celtic v Camlin Utd; VEC Grounds Lanesboro; U Beaumont;
Gaels Utd v Colmcille Celtic; Drumlish; A Fitzsimons;
Inny FC v Ballymahon; Parish Park Streete; A Martin;
Grange Utd v Mostrim Utd; Rathcairn Park Mullingar; R Trasak;
Division 3 Saturday Section A:
Moydow FC v Mullingar Town B; Moydow; D McCormack;
Castlepollad Celtic v Rathowen; Castlepollard; M Buckley;
Spartak Granard v Raharney Utd B; Higginstown Granard; L Buckley;
Division 3 Saturday Section B:
Longford Wanderers v Longford FC; Ml Neary Park Longford; D Sweeney;
Dynamoe Rooskey v Melville Celtic; Quinns Field Rooskey; D Foran;
Granard Celtic v Newtown FC; St Marys Park Granard; B Kelly;
Sunday September 14th
All games at 11.00 unless stated
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round:
Blackbull FC v Clara Town; Drogheda; Local
Senior Division:
Melville Utd v St.Peters A; 2.00; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; A Martin, B Kelly, M Buckley; Monkskand Utd v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Cushla Park Athlone; OFF
Edenderry Town v Mountmellick Utd; 2.00; Fr.Paul Park, Edenderry; PJ Higgins, P Malone, U Beaumont; Idle Arlington A
Premier Division:
Birr Town v Rosenallis A; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; L Buckley;
Clonaslee Utd v Abbeyleix Ath; Community Centre, Clonaslee; R Goggin;
Mullingar Town v Temple Villa; Dalton Park, Mullingar; A Fitzsimons;
St.Peters B v Willow Park B; McCarthy Park, Athlone; D McEnery; Idle Tullamore Town;
Division 1:
Stradbally Town v Gallen Utd; The Lawn, Stradbally; A Lynch;
Clonbonny FC v Shinrone Utd; Valley Parade, Athlone; N Culleton;
Clara Town B v Moate Celtic; Stanley O’Hara Pk, Clara; D Toland;
Idle Killeigh Ramblers;
Division 2:
Raharney Utd v Coolraine FC; Higginstown, Raharney; R Matthews;
Portlaoise AFC A v Kilcormac Utd A; Rossleighean Park, Portlaoise; M Kelly;
Edenderry Town B v Gracefield Ath; Fr Paul Pk, Edenderry; P Malone;
Gentex FC v Noreside Celtic; Sportsworld, Athlone; D Bryant;
Division 3A:
Portlaoise Shamrocks v Derry Rovers B; Leisure Centre,Portlaoise; P Pardy;
Portarlington Town v Arlington B; Colaiste Isogain,Portarlington; P Geoghegan;
Emo Celtic v Towerhill Rovers; Community Centre,Emo; A Dunne;
Idle Raheen, BBC Utd;
Division 3B:
Killoe FC v Horseleap Utd; The Mall, Longford; W Browne;
Frankford FC v Walsh Island Shamrocks;Ballycollin , Kilcormac; D Sweeney;
Pullough FC v Banagher Utd;Community Centre, Pullough; N Slevin;
Idle Clonown Rovers, Highfield Utd;
Division 4A:
O’Moores FC v Portlaoise AFC B; Ballyroan Community Centre; E O’Riordan;
LOFFA FC v Abbeyleix Ath B; Portlaoise College, Portlaoise; C McFadden;
Mountmellick Utd B v Rosenallis AFC B; Conor Davis Park; D Moran;
St Aengus FC v Maryborough FC; Derrycanton, Mountrath; B Dolan;
Idle; Midlands
Division 4B:
Kilcormac Utd B v Geashill FC; Broughal Rd, Kilcormac; B James;
Bracknagh Celtic v Clara Town C; Lower Clonsast, Bracknagh; JP Owens;
St Carthages Ath v Ballingar FC; Heritage Centre, Boora; T Kelly;
Castlejordan Utd v Clonmore Utd; Harristown, Castlejordan; U Beaumont;
Idle Clonaslee Utd