23 Jan 2017

The Author

Share

Week 22 Fixtures

Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 22

 

Saturday January 28th

All games at 2.00 unless stated

 

LFA Under 19 Cup 2nd Round:

Willow Park v Peaumont Utd; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands;

 

Under 17 Premier Division:

Portlaoise v Edenderry Town; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly;

Hodson Bay v Willow Park; Cam Sports Field Athlone; Midlands;

Idle; Longford Town

 

Under 17 Division 1:

Abbeyleix Ath v Mullingar Ath; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly;

St Aengus v T & S Utd; Derrycanton Mountrath; Offaly;

Mucklagh v Kilbeggan; Broughal Road Kilcormac; Midlands;

 

Under 19 Premier Division:

Ballymahon v Mullingar Ath; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands

Portlaoise AFC v Monksland Utd; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly;

Birr Town v Tullamore Town; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly;

Idle Clongowes Wood

 

Under 19 Division 1:

Kilbeggan v Banagher Utd; The Land Lake Kilbeggan; Midlands;

Mucklagh v Portlaoise B; Charleville Est Tullamore; Offaly;

Idle, Horseleap, St Aengus, Rosenallis;

 

Unbro John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:

Gaels Utd v Grange Utd; The Hill Bawn Drumlish; Midlands;

 

Division 1 Saturday:

Newtown FC v Melville Celtic; Famagh, Longford; Midlands;

Longford Wanderers v Moydow FC; Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road; Offaly;

 

Division 3 Saturday:

Dynamo Rooskey v Colmcille Celtic; Quinnsfield, Tarmon Road, Rooskey; Midlands;

Raharney United v Melview FC; Higginstown, Raharney; Offaly;

Idle; Castlepollard Celtic B;

 

Sunday January 29th

All games at 11.00 unless stated

 

Umbro John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 3rd Round:

Birr Town A v Gallen Utd; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Offaly;

St. Aengus v Rosenallis AFC; Derrycanton, Mountrath; Offaly;

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Mullingar Athletic; Carty Park, Walsh Island; Offaly;

Inny FC v Willow Park; Streete Parish Park, Streete, Co. Westmeath; Midlands;

Stradbally Town A v St.Peters; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly;

Clara Town v BBC Utd; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Midlands;

Mullingar Town v Longford Wanderers; 2.00; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands
Raheen FC v Clonown Rovers; Raheen Village; Offaly;

Highfield Utd v Coolraine; Burkes Hill, Birr; Midlands;

Monksland Utd A v Camlin Utd; 12.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Melville Utd v Towerhill Rovers; Sarsfield Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Clonaslee Utd v Arlington A; Community Centre, Clonaslee; Offaly;
Division 4 Cup Group Stage:

Group 1: Clara Town C v Banagher Utd; 2.00 Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly;

Kilcormac Utd B v Old Fort Celtic; Frankford Park Kilcormac; Midlands

Group 2: Ballinahowen FC B v Stradbally Utd B; Sportspark Ballinahown; Midlands;

Cloneygowan Celtic v Castlejordan Utd; Fenter Park Killeigh; Offaly;

 

Group 3:

Rosenallis B v Derry Rovers B; The Grove Rosenallis; Offaly;

Clonmore Utd v Geashill FC; Heritage Centre Boora; Midlands;

Group 4: Riverside FC v Clara Town B; The Village Belmont; Midlands

 

Senior Division:

Idle; Tullamore Town

Premier Division:

Portlaoise v Ballinahown A; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Offaly
Idle Gentex;
Division 1:

Derry Rovers A v Kilcormac Utd A; 8 00 Fri Brians Park Edenderry; Midlands;

Portlaoise Shamrocks v Castlepollard Celtic; Leisure Centre Portlaoise; Offaly;

 

Division 2:

Horseleap Utd v Portarlington Town; Horseleap Village; Midlands;

Ballinagar FC v FC Killoe; Malone Park Ballinagar; Offaly;

Moate Celtic v Birr Town B; Community College Moate; Midlands;

Idle; Abbeyleix Athletic;
Division 3:

Arlington B v Shinrone; Castle Park, Portarlington; Offaly;

Gracefield Athletic v St. Carthages Athletic; Botley Lane, Portarlington; Offaly;

Monksland Utd v Maryborough FC; 2.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands;

Idle; O’Moore FC

Womens Fixtures:

Killeigh A v Bealnamulla; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh; Offaly;

Clara Town v Raharney Utd; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara (prov) Offaly;

Mullingar Athletic v Killeigh B; 2.00; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands;

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share
No comments