Club Info Results

Week 23 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 23 Saturday   January 28th Under 17   Division Birr Town 4;   Newbridge Town 3 Mullingar Ath   1; Killavilla Utd 1 Portlaoise 1;   Portumna Town 2 Under 18   Division Clongowes   Wood 5; Rochfortbridge 0 Under 19   Division Tullamore   Town 3; Edenderry Town […]

Club Info Results

Week 22 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 22   Saturday January 21st   Umbro FAI Youths Cup 4th Round Ardmore 1; Tullamore 6   Under 17 Division Tullamore Town 2; Portlaoise 5 Birr Town v Mullingar Ath – off Killavilla Utd v Newbridge Town – off Portumna Town 3; Killeigh FC 2   Under 18 Division Rochfortbridge 2; St Peters 7 Mullingar Ath 7; Derry Rovers 1 Gallen […]

Club Info Results

Week 21 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 21 Saturday January 14th Umbro FAI Youths Cup 3rd Round Mullingar Ath 0; Tullamore Town 3 Under 17 Division Killeigh FC 0; Tullamore Town 0 Gracefield Ath 2; Mullingar Ath 1 Portlaoise 2; Killavilla Utd 6 Portumna Town 1; Birr Town 3 Under 18 Division Clongowes Wood 5; St Kierans 2 Tullamore Town 3; Derry Rvs 1 Rochfortbridge 0; Monksland Utd 7 […]

Club Info Results

Week 20 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 20    Saturday January 7th    Under 17 Division Mullingar Ath 1; Newbridge Town 1 Killeigh FC 2; Birr Town 8 Tullamore Town 3; Gracefield Ath 3   Under 19 Division Abbeyleix Ath 2; Athy Town 1   Combined Counties Shield 1st Round Ballymahon B 4; Melville Celtic A […]

Club Info Results

Week 19 results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 19 Saturday December 17th FAI Youths Inter-League Cup CCFL 2; NDSL 2 Under 18 Division Mullingar Ath 6; St.Kiernans 0 Div 1 Sat Camlin Utd 2; Colmcille Celtic 2 Sunday December 18th O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round  Mullingar Town A 0; North End Utd 2 Umbro FAI Junior Cup 5th Round Evergreen 1; Willow Park […]

Club Info Results

Week 18 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Wk 18 Saturday December 10th. Umbro FAI Under 17 Cup 3rd Round Portlaoise 3; Cahir Park 4 aet Under 17 Division Newbridge Town 6; Killeigh 0 Killavilla Utd 3; Gracefield Ath 1 Portumna Town 2; Mullingar Ath 4 Under 18 Division Gallen Utd 3; Clongowes Wood 3 Derry Rovers 2; […]

Club Info Results

Week 17 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 17 Saturday December 3rd  Umbro FAI Youths Cup Ardmore Rovers 2 (4); Portlaoise 2(5) pens aet Under 17 Division Killavilla Utd 7; Portumna Town 3 Portlaoise 1; Mullingar Ath 2 Gracefield Ath 4; Killeigh 0 Under 18 Division St Kierans 6; St Peters 1 LFA Youths Cup 4th Round  Arklow 3; Edenderry Town 2 O’Neill’s Combined Counties Cup 1st Round Spartak Granard […]

Club Info Results

Week 16 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 16 Saturday November 26th Umbro FAI Youths Inter-League Cup C.C.F.L 0; AUL 3 Under 17 Division Portumna 1; Tullamore Town 4 Portlaoise0; Gracefield Ath 4 Under 18 Division Gallen Utd 5; Rochfortbridge 1 Monksland Utd 6; Tullamore Town 1 Derry Rvs 4; St Peters 1 Under 19 Division Athy […]

Club Info Results

Week 15 Results

Combined Counties Football Results Week 15 Saturday November 19th FAI Youths Cup 3rd Round Portlaoise 4; Moyne Rovers 0 Tullamore 0; Wexford Youths 1 Under 17 Division Newbridge Town 1; Mullingar Ath 4 Under 18 Division Clongowes Wood 1; Monksland Utd 4 St Kierans 0; Tullamore Town 4 Under 19 Division Arlington 1; Athy Town […]

Club Info Results

Week 14 Results

Combined Counties Football League Results Week 14 Saturday 12th November 2011 FAI Under 17 Cup Cahir Park 4; Killavilla Utd 1 aet Portlaoise 5; Portumna Town 1 Under 17 Division Newbridge Town 2; Gracefield Ath 3 Mullingar Ath v Birr Town – off Killeigh FC v Tullamore Town – off Under 18 Division Rochfortbridge v Monksland […]