Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 21
Saturday February 9th
All games at 2.00 unless stated
Under 17 Premier Division
Abbeyleix Ath v Mullingar Ath; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly
St Francis v Emo Celtic; Iona Park Athlone; Midlands
Portlaoise v Willow Park; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly
Under 17 Division 1
Clara Town v Mullingar Ath; Stanley O’Hara Park Clara; Offaly
Idle Horseleap, Rosenallis
Under 19 Division
Mullingar Ath v Tullamore Town; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands
Kinnegad Juniors v Edenderry Town; Lagan Park Kinnegad; Midlands
Willow Park v Temple Villa; Willow Park Athlone; Offaly
Saturday Division Cup 1st Round
UCL Harps v Castlepollard Celtic; Lough Gowna; Midlands
Saturday Divisions Cup Quarter Finals
Grange Utd v Gaels Utd; Rathain Park Mullingar; Offaly
Colmcille Celtic v Camlin Utd; The Rock Aughnacliffe; Midlands
Division 1 Saturday
Idle Ballymahon
Sunday February 10th
All games at 11.00 unless stated
John Farrell Combined Counties Cup 2nd Round
Mountmellick Utd v Dynamo Rooskey; 12.00; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly
Paddy Cotter Cup 1st Round
Mullingar Town v Tullamore Town; Dalton Park, Mullingar; Midlands
Paddy Cotter Cup 2nd Round
Rosenallis A v Monksland Utd A; The Grove, Rosenallis; Offaly
O’Moore FC v Clonaslee Utd;St. Mary’s CBS, Borris Road, Portlaoise; Offaly
Highfield Utd v Birr Town; Burkes Hill, Birr; Midlands
Horseleap Utd v Willow Park, Horseleap Village; Midlands
Moate Celtic v Geashill Utd; Community College, Moate; Midlands
Derry Rovers A v Gentex; 8.00 Fri Feb 8th; Brians Park, Edenderry; Offaly
Senior Division
Clara Town A v Ballinahown A; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Offaly
Mountmellick Utd v Mullingar Ath (Prov) Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly
Division 1
Gallen Utd v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Midlands
Division 2
St. Carthages Athletic v Stradbally Town; Leabeg, Leamore, Boora; Offaly
Idle FC Killoe, Clonown Rovers
Division 3
Ballinahown B v Kinnegad Juniors; Sportspark, Ballinahown Village; Midlands
Banagher Utd v BBC Utd; Middle Road, Banagher; Offaly
Raharney Utd v St Aengus; Higginstown, Delvin Road, Raharney; Midlands
Cloneygowan Celtic v Derry Rovers B; Fenter Park Killeigh; Midlands
Division 4
Kenagh Utd v Clonmore Utd; The Mall, Longford, Co Longford; Midlands
St. Cormacs Athletic v Rosenallis B; Broughal Road, Kilcormac; Offaly
Mountmellick Celtic v Clara Town B; Leisure Center (Astro), Portlaoise; Offaly
Riverside FC v Abbeyleix Athletic; Riverside AFC Park, Clonboniffe Road, Belmont; Offaly
Monksland B and Maryborough Idle
Womens Division
Killeigh v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00: The Pond, Killeigh; Offaly
Willow Park v Clara Town; 2.00; Willow Park, Athlone; Midlands
Idle Birr Town, Bealnamulla