Combined Counties Football League Fixtures Week 7
Saturday October 22nd
All games at 2.30 unless stated
FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round
Prosperous Utd v St Francis; Prosperous Kildare; Local
Under 17 Premier Division
Edenderry Town v Mountmellick Utd; Paddy Maloney Park Edenderry; Offaly
Monksland Utd v Tullamore Town; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands
Mullingar Ath v Portlaoise; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands
Under 17 Division 1
Emo Celtic v Clonaslee Utd; Community Centre; Emo; Offaly
Kinnegad Juniors v Abbeyleix Ath; Lagan Park Kinnegad; Midlands
Idle Temple Villa
Under 19 Premier Division
Abbeyleix Ath v Monksland Utd; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly
Mountmellick Utd v Ballymahon; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly
Tullamore Town v Mullingar Ath; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Midlands
Under 19 Division 1
Portlaoise v Gallen Utd; Rossleighan Park Portlaoise; Offaly
Killeigh FC v Mullingar Ath B; Derrybeg Killeigh; Offaly
Birr Town v Frankford Utd; Frank O’Connell Park; Midlands
Stradbally Town v Emo Celtic; The Lawn Stradbally; Offaly
Senior Division
Willow Park v Mountmellick Utd; 7.30; DPD Park, Athlone; Midlands
Division 1 Saturday
Ballymahon v Moydow FC; Tara Park Ballymahon; Offaly
Gaels Utd v Longford Rovers; Ml Neary Park Longford; Midlands
Longford Town Cruisers v Shamrock Celtic; The Mall Longford; Midlands
UCL Harps v Ballyboro; Lough Gowna; Midlands
Sunday October 23rd
All games at 11.00 unless stated
O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup 1st Round
Courtown Hibs v Mullingar Town; 2.00; Ounavarra Park
Park Celtic v Clonaslee Utd; 1.00; Stepaside;
O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round
Bunclody AFC v Ballinahown A; Church Road
St.Ita’s FC v Monksland Utd; Ballymastrone Astro
Vale Wanderers v Coolraine A; 2.00; Super Bowl
Senior Division
Clara Town A v Birr Town A; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Midlands x 3
Mullingar Athletic v St. Peters; 8.00 Fri Oct 21st; Gainstown, Mullingar; Offaly x 3
Division 1
Abbeyleix Athletic v Inny FC; Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly
Stradbally Town v Portlaoise; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly
Gallen Utd v Rosenallis A; Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Midlands
Idle Towerhill Rovers
Division 2
St. Aengus v BBC Utd; CJ Stanton Park, Derrycanton, Mountrath; Offaly
At. Carthages Athletic v Walsh Island Shamrocks; Leabeg, Boora; Midlands
Mullingar Celtic v Banagher Utd; Community Pitch , Raithin, Mullingar; Midlands
Temple Villa v Melville FC; TP Hickey Park, Mount Temple; Midlands
Division 3
Ballinahown B v CRFC; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands
Birr Town B v St. Michaels Ath; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands
Clara Town C v Clonown Rovers ; Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara; Midlands
Highfield Utd v East Galway Utd; Burkes Hill, Birr; Offaly
Division 3A
Emo Rangers v Midlands Celtic; Community Centre, Emo; Offaly
Mountmellick Utd B v Cloneygowan Celtic; Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick; Offaly
Maryborough FC v Emo Celtic; Community Centre, Ballyroan; Offaly
Idle Rosenallis B
Division 3B
Daingean v Moate Celtic; 8.00 Fri Oct 14th; Community College, Moate; Midlands
Kinnegad Juniors v Clara Town B; Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad; Midlands
Coolraine B v Killeigh; Durrow, Tullamore; Midlands
Raharney Utd v Mullingar Ath B; Higginstown Raharney; Midlands
LFA Womens Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Kinnegad Juniors v Balbriiggan AFC; 2.00; Lagan Park, Killucan Road,
Killeigh Rovers v Fastnet Rovers; 2.00; Derrybeg, Killeigh
Womens Division
Killeigh Ladies v Mullingar Athlletic; 2.00; The Pond, Killeigh
Idle Portlaoise, Ballymackey FC
Under 17 Division 1 Sunday
UCL Harps v Ballymahon; Lough Gowna; Midlands
Newtown FC v Killoe Celtic; Newtownforbes; Midlands
Cavan Celtic v Spartak Granard; Cavan Astro; Midlands